Cochin To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to SalemRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07165 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Salem Jn 08:10 N Y N N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Salem Jn 07:55 N N N N N Y N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Salem Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Salem Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Salem Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Salem Jn 10:40 N N N N Y Y N
07116 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 04:55 Salem Jn 11:50 N Y Y Y N Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Ernakulam Town 05:55 Salem Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Ernakulam Town 06:30 Salem Jn 13:40 N N N N N Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Eranakulam Jn 07:15 Salem Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Eranakulam Jn 08:30 Salem Jn 16:15 N N N N N N Y
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur E... Eranakulam Jn 08:35 Salem Jn 16:16 N N N N N N Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai... Eranakulam Jn 08:35 Salem Jn 16:16 N N N N N Y N
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Exp... Eranakulam Jn 08:50 Salem Jn 16:16 N N Y N N N N
02852 Santragachi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:00 Salem Jn 16:15 N Y N N N N N
12678 Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 09:10 Salem Jn 15:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07506 Tirupathi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:45 Salem Jn 17:05 N N N N N N Y
07214 Qln Bza Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Salem Jn 17:05 Y N N N Y N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Salem Jn 16:30 N N N N N Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Salem Jn 18:05 N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Salem Jn 18:05 N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:15 Salem Jn 18:05 N N N N Y N N
16328 Korba Express Ernakulam Town 10:15 Salem Jn 18:05 Y N N Y N N N
17229 Trivandrum Central Sab... Ernakulam Town 11:55 Salem Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Ernakulam Town 13:30 Salem Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06544 Yesvantpur Exp Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Salem Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N
06004 Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 15:10 Salem Jn 22:20 N N N N Y N N
06056 Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 15:15 Salem Jn 22:10 Y N N N N N N
06026 Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 15:20 Salem Jn 22:10 N N N N N N Y
12625 Kerala Express Eranakulam Jn 15:55 Salem Jn 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Su... Eranakulam Jn 17:00 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N N N N Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex Eranakulam Jn 17:00 Salem Jn 23:40 Y N Y N N N N
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur A... Ernakulam Town 17:05 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N N Y N N
16309 Patna Express Eranakulam Jn 17:10 Salem Jn 00:20 Y Y N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Ernakulam Town 17:15 Salem Jn 00:20 N N N N N N Y
12778 Hubli Exp Ernakulam Town 17:15 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N Y N N N
06080 Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 17:15 Salem Jn 00:20 N N N N Y N N
16042 Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 17:20 Salem Jn 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore... Ernakulam Town 17:50 Salem Jn 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06346 Chennai Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Salem Jn 02:05 N N N Y N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Salem Jn 02:15 N Y N N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Salem Jn 02:15 N N N N N Y N
12624 Chennai Mail Ernakulam Town 19:15 Salem Jn 01:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 20:35 Salem Jn 03:35 N N Y N N N N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Ernakulam Town 20:40 Salem Jn 04:20 N N N N Y N N
12659 Gurudev Express Ernakulam Town 20:40 Salem Jn 04:05 N N N N N N Y
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Ex... Eranakulam Jn 20:40 Salem Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06316 Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 20:55 Salem Jn 04:30 Y N N N Y N Y
16323 Shalimar Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:00 Salem Jn 03:55 N N N Y N Y N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Ernakulam Town 21:15 Salem Jn 04:12 Y N Y N Y N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:15 Salem Jn 03:55 N Y N N N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Ernakulam Town 21:15 Salem Jn 04:12 N N N N N Y N
06347 Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:30 Salem Jn 04:25 N N N Y N N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 21:50 Salem Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Ernakulam Town 22:35 Salem Jn 05:30 Y N N N N N N
16359 Ernakulam patna Expres... Eranakulam Jn 23:00 Salem Jn 06:05 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Salem to Cochin

Cochin to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Salem Trains

Are you looking for train from Cochin to Salem? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Bangalore Exp, Korba Express, Chennai Exp, Qln Bza Express, Chennai Mail, Nizamabad Exp, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Hyderabad Exp, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express. Know the train routes from different stations like Eranakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 8 hrs 0 mins to 6 hours 25 mins. Seven trains run daily are Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Kerala Express, Chennai Express, Kakinadatown Ex, Bangalore Exp, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express or some weekly trains like Korba Express, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express, Qln Bza Express, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Ernakulam patna Express, Bangalore Sf Ex, Tirupathi Exp, Shalimar Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Ernakulam Town( like Tirupathi Exp, Qln Mtm Express, Guwahati Exp, Korba Express, Hyderabad Exp, Narsapur Exp, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Chennai Mail, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express ), Eranakulam Jn( like Patna Express, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Nizamuddin Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Bangalore Exp, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Raptisagar Exp, Ernakulam bilaspur Express, Kerala Express ).