Cochin To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to SalemRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Salem Jn 08:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Qln Vskp Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Salem Jn 07:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Tvc Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Salem Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Nizamabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Salem Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Salem Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Salem Jn 10:40 N N N N Y Y N Book
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 04:55 Salem Jn 11:50 N Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Kakinadatown Ex Ernakulam Town 05:55 Salem Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Narsapur Exp Ernakulam Town 06:30 Salem Jn 13:40 N N N N N Y Y Book
Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Eranakulam Jn 07:15 Salem Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ten Bilaspur Ex Eranakulam Jn 08:30 Salem Jn 16:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Tirunelveli Bilaspur E... Eranakulam Jn 08:35 Salem Jn 16:16 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivandrum cntl Mumbai... Eranakulam Jn 08:35 Salem Jn 16:16 N N N N N Y N Book
Ernakulam bilaspur Exp... Eranakulam Jn 08:50 Salem Jn 16:16 N N Y N N N N Book
Santragachi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:00 Salem Jn 16:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 09:10 Salem Jn 15:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirupathi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:45 Salem Jn 17:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Qln Bza Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Salem Jn 17:05 Y N N N Y N N Book
Qln Mtm Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Salem Jn 16:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Salem Jn 18:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Salem Jn 18:05 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:15 Salem Jn 18:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Korba Express Ernakulam Town 10:15 Salem Jn 18:05 Y N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Central Sab... Ernakulam Town 11:55 Salem Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Ernakulam Town 13:30 Salem Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur Exp Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Salem Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 15:10 Salem Jn 22:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 15:15 Salem Jn 22:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 15:20 Salem Jn 22:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Kerala Express Eranakulam Jn 15:55 Salem Jn 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam Bangalore Su... Eranakulam Jn 17:00 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Bangalore Sf Ex Eranakulam Jn 17:00 Salem Jn 23:40 Y N Y N N N N Book
Kochuveli Yesvantpur A... Ernakulam Town 17:05 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Patna Express Eranakulam Jn 17:10 Salem Jn 00:20 Y Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Ernakulam Town 17:15 Salem Jn 00:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Hubli Exp Ernakulam Town 17:15 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 17:15 Salem Jn 00:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 17:20 Salem Jn 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Bangalore... Ernakulam Town 17:50 Salem Jn 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Salem Jn 02:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Salem Jn 02:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Salem Jn 02:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Mail Ernakulam Town 19:15 Salem Jn 01:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 20:35 Salem Jn 03:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Ernakulam Town 20:40 Salem Jn 04:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Gurudev Express Ernakulam Town 20:40 Salem Jn 04:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Kochuveli Bangalore Ex... Eranakulam Jn 20:40 Salem Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 20:55 Salem Jn 04:30 Y N N N Y N Y Book
Shalimar Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:00 Salem Jn 03:55 N N N Y N Y N Book
Yesvantpur Exp Ernakulam Town 21:15 Salem Jn 04:12 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Guwahati Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:15 Salem Jn 03:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Ernakulam Town 21:15 Salem Jn 04:12 N N N N N Y N Book
Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:30 Salem Jn 04:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Tvc Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 21:50 Salem Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Qln Vskp Expres Ernakulam Town 22:35 Salem Jn 05:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Ernakulam patna Expres... Eranakulam Jn 23:00 Salem Jn 06:05 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Salem to Cochin

Cochin to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Salem Trains

Are you looking for train from Cochin to Salem? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Bangalore Exp, Korba Express, Chennai Exp, Qln Bza Express, Chennai Mail, Nizamabad Exp, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Hyderabad Exp, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express. Know the train routes from different stations like Eranakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 8 hrs 0 mins to 6 hours 25 mins. Seven trains run daily are Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Kerala Express, Chennai Express, Kakinadatown Ex, Bangalore Exp, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express or some weekly trains like Korba Express, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express, Qln Bza Express, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Ernakulam patna Express, Bangalore Sf Ex, Tirupathi Exp, Shalimar Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Ernakulam Town( like Tirupathi Exp, Qln Mtm Express, Guwahati Exp, Korba Express, Hyderabad Exp, Narsapur Exp, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Chennai Mail, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express ), Eranakulam Jn( like Patna Express, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Nizamuddin Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Bangalore Exp, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Raptisagar Exp, Ernakulam bilaspur Express, Kerala Express ).