Chhapra To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chhapra to LudhianaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Katihar amritsar expr... Chhapra Kacheri 08:05 Ludhiana Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Chhapra 09:45 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Lohit Express Chhapra 09:50 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Mour Dhwaj Exp Chhapra 09:50 Ludhiana Jn 06:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Chhapra 14:40 Ludhiana Jn 19:30 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Chhapra 14:40 Ludhiana Jn 19:30 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... Chhapra 17:15 Ludhiana Jn 17:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Garib Rath Exp Chhapra 21:20 Ludhiana Jn 18:25 Y N N Y N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Ludhiana to Chhapra

Chhapra to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Chhapra To Ludhiana Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Chhapra to Ludhiana. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bhagalpur Amarnath Express, Katihar amritsar express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Dibrugarh Amritsar Express, Guwahati Lohit Express, Garib Rath Exp, Mour Dhwaj Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Chhapra Kacheri, Chhapra. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from28 hrs 50 mins to 20 hours 45 mins. Seven trains run daily are Katihar amritsar express or some weekly trains like Bhagalpur Amarnath Express, Mour Dhwaj Exp, Dibrugarh Amritsar Express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Garib Rath Exp, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Guwahati Lohit Express and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Chhapra Kacheri( like Katihar amritsar express ), Chhapra( like Guwahati Lohit Express, Garib Rath Exp, Dibrugarh Amritsar Express, Mour Dhwaj Exp, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Bhagalpur Amarnath Express ).