Chhapra To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chhapra to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bju Gwl Mail Chhapra 00:30 Lucknow 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Barauni lucknow Expres... Chhapra 01:20 Lucknow 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Chhapra 03:05 Lucknow 11:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Chhapra Mathura Expres... Chhapra 05:00 Lucknow 13:25 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Raxaul sadbhawana Expr... Chhapra 07:00 Alamnagar 19:19 Y N Y N N N N Book
Raxaul sadbhawna Expre... Chhapra 07:00 Alamnagar 19:19 N N N Y N Y N Book
Raxaul Sadbhavna Expre... Chhapra 07:00 Alamnagar 19:19 N N N N Y N N Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Chhapra Kacheri 08:05 Lucknow 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Chhapra 09:45 Lucknow 19:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Lohit Express Chhapra 09:50 Lucknow 19:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Darbhanga Sabarmati Ex... Chhapra 09:50 Lucknow 23:05 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Muzaffarpur hariharnat... Chhapra 10:30 Lucknow 21:10 Y N N Y N N N Book
Bihar S Kranti Chhapra 12:45 Lucknow 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah bagh Express Chhapra 13:15 Lucknow 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vaishali Exp Chhapra 13:45 Lucknow 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Chhapra 14:40 Lucknow 01:05 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Chhapra 14:40 Lucknow 01:05 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Kamakha Jaipur Kavigur... Chhapra 15:45 Lucknow 02:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Dibrugarh Chandigarh E... Chhapra 15:45 Lucknow 01:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Dbrg Cdg Specia Chhapra 15:45 Lucknow 01:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Dbg Be Special Chhapra 16:30 Lucknow 01:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Apdj Aii Specia Chhapra 17:15 Lucknow 04:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Rdp Dli Lnk Exp Chhapra 17:15 Lucknow 04:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... Chhapra 17:15 Lucknow 06:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Kyq Ljn Special Chhapra 17:15 Lucknow 04:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Kishanganj Garib Nawaj... Chhapra 17:15 Lucknow 04:40 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Bju Andi Spl Chhapra 18:00 Lucknow 03:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Saharsa poorbiya expr... Chhapra 18:00 Lucknow 03:20 N N N Y N N Y Book
New Japaiguri Udaipur... Chhapra 18:50 Lucknow 03:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Njp Ndls Expres Chhapra 18:50 Lucknow 03:20 N Y N N N Y N Book
Chhapra Utsarg Express Chhapra 19:05 Lucknow 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cpr Ljn Spl Chhapra 19:30 Lucknow 08:15 N Y N N N N Y Book
Abadh Assam Exp Chhapra 19:45 Lucknow 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cpr Aii Spl Chhapra 20:30 Lucknow 06:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Garib Rath Exp Chhapra 21:20 Lucknow 06:00 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Dbrt Rajdhani E Chhapra 21:55 Lucknow 06:00 N Y N N N Y N Book
Dbrg Ndls Rajex Chhapra 21:55 Lucknow 06:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Muzaffarnagar Surat Ex... Chhapra 21:55 Lucknow 10:05 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Chhapra
View More Trains

Chhapra to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chhapra To Lucknow Trains

Want to travel from Chhapra to Lucknow)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Chhapra to Lucknow are Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Bhagalpur Amarnath Express, Barauni lucknow Express, Njp Ndls Expres, Bihar S Kranti, Raxaul Sadbhavna Express, Kyq Ljn Special, Katihar amritsar express, Raxaul sadbhawna Express, Chhapra Utsarg Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Chhapra. The duration of the journey varies from 13 hrs 15 mins to 8 hours 5 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Abadh Assam Exp, Bju Gwl Mail, Chhapra Utsarg Express, Katihar amritsar express, Howrah bagh Express, Barauni lucknow Express, Bihar S Kranti, Vaishali Exp or trains that run weekly like Garib Rath Exp, Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express, Raxaul sadbhawna Express, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Muzaffarnagar Surat Express, Dibrugarh Amritsar Express, Guwahati Lohit Express, Raxaul sadbhawana Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chhapra( like Guwahati Lohit Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Bhagalpur Amarnath Express, New Japaiguri Udaipur Express, Dbg Be Special, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express, Chhapra Mathura Express, Cpr Ljn Spl, Raxaul Sadbhavna Express, Cpr Aii Spl ), Chhapra Kacheri( like Katihar amritsar express ).