Chennai To Sevagram Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to SevagramRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Central Luckno... Chennai Central 05:15 Sevagram 01:09 N Y N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Chennai Central 05:15 Sevagram 01:09 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Dehradun Exp Chennai Central 09:45 Sevagram 02:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Rameswaram Varanasi Ex... Chennai Egmore 13:15 Sevagram 06:12 N N N Y N N N Book
Sanghamitra Exp Chennai Central 15:40 Sevagram 07:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sbc Pnbe Exp Chennai Central 16:15 Sevagram 08:14 N Y N N N N N Book
Bagmati Express Chennai Central 16:20 Sevagram 08:14 N N N N N Y N Book
Coimbatore jaipur Expr... Chennai Central 17:40 Sevagram 09:59 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Central Jaipur... Chennai Central 17:40 Sevagram 09:59 N Y N N N N Y Book
Gangakaveri Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Sevagram 10:24 Y N N N N Y N Book
Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Sevagram 10:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Korba Express Chennai Central 23:25 Sevagram 15:19 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Sevagram 15:34 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Sevagram 15:19 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Sevagram 15:19 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Sevagram to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Sevagram Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Sevagram Trains

Are you looking for train from Chennai to Sevagram? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Grand Trunk Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Dehradun Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Chennai Central Jaipur Express, Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Sanghamitra Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Bagmati Express and etc. The train departs from stations Chennai Central. The train starts from various stations in Chennai like Choose trains that take approximately 19 hrs 54 mins to 15 hours 32 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Grand Trunk Exp, Sanghamitra Exp or train that run weekly like Sbc Pnbe Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Coimbatore jaipur Express, Gangakaveri Exp, Bagmati Express, Korba Express, Chennai Central Jaipur Express, Dehradun Exp, Chennai Central Lucknow Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Chennai Central( like Coimbatore jaipur Express, Raptisagar Exp, Korba Express, Gangakaveri Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Dehradun Exp, Bagmati Express, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Chennai Central Lucknow Express ), Chennai Egmore( like Rameswaram Varanasi Express ).