Chennai To Chandrapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to ChandrapurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Central Luckno... Chennai Central 05:15 Chandrapur 23:08 N Y N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Chennai Central 05:15 Chandrapur 23:08 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Navajivan Exp Chennai Central 09:35 Chandrapur 00:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rameswaram Varanasi Ex... Chennai Egmore 13:15 Chandrapur 04:38 N N N Y N N N Book
Bikaner Exp Chennai Egmore 15:15 Chandrapur 06:09 Y N N N N N N Book
Sanghamitra Exp Chennai Central 15:40 Chandrapur 05:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sbc Pnbe Exp Chennai Central 16:15 Chandrapur 06:26 N Y N N N N N Book
Bagmati Express Chennai Central 16:20 Chandrapur 06:26 N N N N N Y N Book
Coimbatore jaipur Expr... Chennai Central 17:40 Chandrapur 08:19 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Central Jaipur... Chennai Central 17:40 Chandrapur 08:19 N Y N N N N Y Book
Gangakaveri Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Chandrapur 08:39 Y N N N N Y N Book
Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Chandrapur 09:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Korba Express Chennai Central 23:25 Chandrapur 13:34 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Chandrapur 13:34 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Chandrapur 13:34 N N N N Y N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Chandrapur 13:34 N Y Y N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Chandrapur to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Chandrapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Chandrapur Trains

Planning to travel from Chennai to Chandrapur by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Chennai Central Jaipur Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Sanghamitra Exp, Coimbatore jaipur Express, Gangakaveri Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Grand Trunk Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore. Choose trains that take approximately 17 hrs 53 mins to 13 hours 49 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Sanghamitra Exp, Navajivan Exp, Grand Trunk Exp and trains that run sporadically like Ahilyanagari Ex, Raptisagar Exp, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Gangakaveri Exp, Coimbatore jaipur Express, Bagmati Express, Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Korba Express, Sbc Pnbe Exp etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Chennai Central( like Grand Trunk Exp, Bagmati Express, Gangakaveri Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Chennai Central Jaipur Express, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Korba Express ), Chennai Egmore( like Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Bikaner Exp ).