Chennai To Arakkonam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to ArakkonamRailwayStations:
Starts
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Chennai Central 02:40 Arakkonam 03:48 N N Y N N N N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Chennai Central 02:40 Arakkonam 03:48 N N Y N N N N Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Chennai Central 03:25 Arakkonam 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Chennai Central 03:25 Arakkonam 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Chennai Central 04:15 Arakkonam 05:23 N N Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Chennai Central 04:40 Arakkonam 05:53 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Chennai Central 04:40 Arakkonam 05:53 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Chennai Central 04:40 Arakkonam 05:53 N Y Y Y N N N Book
Kovai Express Chennai Central 06:15 Arakkonam 07:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Saptha... Chennai Central 06:25 Arakkonam 07:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore City Double... Chennai Central 07:25 Arakkonam 08:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Brindavan Exp Chennai Central 07:50 Arakkonam 08:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vm Ltt Express Tambaram 09:15 Arakkonam 11:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Madgaon Exp Chennai Central 10:10 Arakkonam 11:13 N N N N N N Y Book
Jaipur Coimbatore Supe... Chennai Central 10:10 Arakkonam 11:13 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Central Shirdi... Chennai Central 10:10 Arakkonam 11:13 N N Y N N N N Book
West Coast Exp Chennai Central 11:30 Arakkonam 12:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Express Chennai Central 11:55 Arakkonam 12:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Exp Chennai Central 13:10 Arakkonam 14:08 N Y N N N Y N Book
Bangalore Exp Chennai Central 13:35 Arakkonam 14:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Hubli... Chennai Central 13:50 Arakkonam 14:53 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Central Vasco... Chennai Central 13:50 Arakkonam 14:53 N N N N Y N N Book
Sangha Mitra Ex Chennai Central 13:55 Arakkonam 15:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Sbc Specia Chennai Central 14:00 Arakkonam 15:03 N N N Y N N N Book
Mas Hubli Exp Chennai Central 14:10 Arakkonam 15:13 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Chennai Central Tirupa... Chennai Central 14:10 Arakkonam 15:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 14:30 Arakkonam 15:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bagmati Express Chennai Central 14:40 Arakkonam 15:38 N N N Y N N N Book
Kollam Exp Chennai Central 15:15 Arakkonam 16:13 N N N N Y N N Book
Kollam Express Chennai Central 15:15 Arakkonam 16:13 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Exp Chennai Central 15:25 Arakkonam 16:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lalbagh Express Chennai Central 15:35 Arakkonam 16:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Tirupa... Chennai Central 16:35 Arakkonam 17:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Kachegu... Chennai Egmore 17:00 Arakkonam 18:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kollam Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Arakkonam 18:43 N N N Y N N N Book
Ncj Garibrath Chennai Central 18:15 Arakkonam 19:13 N N Y N N N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 18:15 Arakkonam 19:13 N N N N Y N N Book
Mangalore Mail Chennai Central 20:25 Arakkonam 21:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Maq Garibrath S Chennai Central 20:40 Arakkonam 21:38 N N Y N N N N Book
Mysore Express Chennai Central 20:40 Arakkonam 21:38 N N N Y N N N Book
Mangalore Exp Chennai Central 20:40 Arakkonam 21:38 N N N N Y N N Book
Alleppey Exp Chennai Central 20:45 Arakkonam 21:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulum Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Arakkonam 21:58 N N N N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Arakkonam 21:58 N N N N Y N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 21:00 Arakkonam 21:58 N N Y N N N N Book
Nilagiri Exp Chennai Central 21:15 Arakkonam 22:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mysore Express Chennai Central 21:30 Arakkonam 22:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cheran Express Chennai Central 22:10 Arakkonam 23:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Arakkonam 23:28 N N N N Y N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Arakkonam 23:28 N N N N Y N N Book
Mas Srr Sf Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Arakkonam 23:28 Y N N N N N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Arakkonam 23:28 N N N N N Y N Book
Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Arakkonam 23:28 N N N N Y N N Book
Coimbatore Exp Chennai Central 22:30 Arakkonam 23:28 N N Y N N N N Book
Yercaud Express Chennai Central 22:40 Arakkonam 23:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Mail Chennai Central 22:50 Arakkonam 1 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore Mail Chennai Central 23:15 Arakkonam 00:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Mysore... Chennai Central 23:30 Arakkonam 00:28 N N N Y N N N Book
Tirunelveli Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Arakkonam 00:28 N N Y N N N N Book
Ernakulum Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Arakkonam 00:28 N N N N N N Y Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Arakkonam 00:28 N N Y N N N N Book
Yesvantpur Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Arakkonam 00:28 N N N N N Y N Book
Nagercoil Exp Chennai Central 23:30 Arakkonam 00:28 N Y N N N N N Book
Sspn Express Chennai Central 23:30 Arakkonam 00:28 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Arakkonam to Chennai
View More Trains

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

Chennai to Arakkonam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Arakkonam Trains

Are you looking for train from Chennai to Arakkonam? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kollam Exp, Brindavan Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Mangalore Exp, Chennai Egmore Kacheguda Express, Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express, Trivandrum Exp, Ernakulum Exp, Chennai Central Shirdi Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Chennai Central. The duration of the journey varies from 2 hrs 5 mins to 0 hours 58 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Mysore Express, Chennai Central Tirupathy Express, West Coast Exp, Kovai Express, Nilagiri Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Cheran Express, Mangalore Mail, Lalbagh Express, Mumbai Mail or trains that run weekly like Ghy Sbc Express, Chennai Central Hubli Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Bagmati Express, Tirunelveli Exp, Sspn Express, Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express, Nagercoil Exp, Kollam Express, Kochuveli Exp and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Chennai Central( like Bangalore Exp, Brindavan Exp, Mumbai Express, Ernakulum Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Chennai Central Hubli Express, Ncj Garibrath, Coimbatore Exp, Mas Srr Sf Exp, Kollam Express ), Tambaram( like Vm Ltt Express ), Chennai Egmore( like Chennai Egmore Kacheguda Express ).