Calicut To Shoranur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Calicut to ShoranurRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12654 Tiruchi Express Calicut 00:20 Shoranur Jn 01:55 Y N N N N N N
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... Calicut 00:27 Shoranur Jn 02:10 N N N N N N Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Calicut 00:27 Shoranur Jn 02:10 N Y N Y Y N N
16628 West Coast Exp Calicut 02:10 Shoranur Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 mangalore Central San... Calicut 02:40 Shoranur Jn 04:15 N N N N N N Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi Calicut 06:15 Shoranur Jn 07:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N
06917 Nagapattinam Ex Calicut 06:20 Shoranur Jn 08:10 N Y N N N N N
16308 Kannur Alleppey Expres... Calicut 06:35 Shoranur Jn 08:55 Y Y Y N Y N Y
16314 Kannur Ernakulam Expre... Calicut 06:35 Shoranur Jn 08:55 N N N Y N Y N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Calicut 07:10 Shoranur Jn 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp Calicut 07:25 Shoranur Jn 09:30 Y N N N N N N
16649 Mangalore central par... Calicut 09:05 Shoranur Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Calicut 09:25 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N N N N N Y N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Calicut 09:25 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N Y N N N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N N Y N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Shoranur Jn 11:30 Y N N N N N Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti Calicut 09:25 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N N N N Y N N
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Calicut 10:30 Shoranur Jn 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16108 Maq Chennai Exp Calicut 11:15 Shoranur Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Expr... Calicut 11:40 Shoranur Jn 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut 13:40 Shoranur Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Calicut 14:15 Shoranur Jn 16:05 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Calicut 14:15 Shoranur Jn 16:05 N Y N N N Y N
22609 Mangalore Central Inte... Calicut 15:20 Shoranur Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Inter... Calicut 16:10 Shoranur Jn 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Calicut 16:20 Shoranur Jn 18:30 N N N Y N N N
12602 Chennai Mail Calicut 17:20 Shoranur Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Calicut 18:25 Shoranur Jn 20:15 N N N N N Y N
16348 Mangalore Central Triv... Calicut 18:50 Shoranur Jn 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Expr... Calicut 20:00 Shoranur Jn 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12686 Chennai Exp Calicut 20:15 Shoranur Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16044 Puducherry Exp Calicut 20:20 Shoranur Jn 22:00 Y N N N N N N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Calicut 20:30 Shoranur Jn 22:50 Y N N N N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Calicut 20:30 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N N N N N Y N
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express Calicut 20:30 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N Y N N N N Y
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Calicut 20:30 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N N N N Y N N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Calicut 20:30 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N N N Y N N N
06016 Chennai Exp Calicut 20:45 Shoranur Jn 22:40 N N N N N Y N
06668 Mas Garib Rath Calicut 20:45 Shoranur Jn 22:35 N N N Y N N N
16856 Mangalore Central Pu... Calicut 20:50 Shoranur Jn 22:20 N N N N Y N N
16687 Mangalore central Navy... Calicut 20:50 Shoranur Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N
16603 Mangalore central Mave... Calicut 22:10 Shoranur Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Calicut 22:45 Shoranur Jn 00:30 Y N N N N N N
16630 Mangalore central Mala... Calicut 23:05 Shoranur Jn 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express Calicut 23:35 Shoranur Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y
06002 Mao Mas Special Calicut 23:35 Shoranur Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express Calicut 23:55 Shoranur Jn 01:45 N N Y N N N N
You can also check trains from Shoranur to Calicut

Calicut to Shoranur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Calicut To Shoranur Trains

Are you looking for train from Calicut to Shoranur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bikaner kochuveli Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Kerla S Kranti, Mangalore central Maveli Express, Madgaon Ers Exp, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Asr Kcvl Expres and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Calicut. The duration of the journey varies from 2 hrs 20 mins to 1 hours 25 mins. Out of these 15 trains run daily and are Maq Chennai Exp, Mangalore central Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Mangalore central Maveli Express, Mangalore Central Intercity Express, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Kannur Yesvantpur Express, Chennai Exp, Mangalore central Malabar Express and 32 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Calicut( like Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Maq Kcg Express, Maq Chennai Exp, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Ltt Ten Special, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express, Okha Ernakulam Express, Nagapattinam Ex, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp ).