Calicut To Shoranur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Calicut to ShoranurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Tiruchi Express Calicut 00:20 Shoranur Jn 01:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... Calicut 00:27 Shoranur Jn 02:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivndrm Rjdhni Calicut 00:27 Shoranur Jn 02:10 N Y N Y Y N N Book
West Coast Exp Calicut 02:10 Shoranur Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
mangalore Central San... Calicut 02:40 Shoranur Jn 04:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Calicut 06:15 Shoranur Jn 07:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Nagapattinam Ex Calicut 06:20 Shoranur Jn 08:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Kannur Alleppey Expres... Calicut 06:35 Shoranur Jn 08:55 Y Y Y N Y N Y Book
Kannur Ernakulam Expre... Calicut 06:35 Shoranur Jn 08:55 N N N Y N Y N Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Calicut 07:10 Shoranur Jn 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Madgaon Ers Exp Calicut 07:25 Shoranur Jn 09:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Mangalore central par... Calicut 09:05 Shoranur Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Calicut 09:25 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Asr Kcvl Expres Calicut 09:25 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Hapa Ten Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Shoranur Jn 11:30 Y N N N N N Y Book
Kerla S Kranti Calicut 09:25 Shoranur Jn 11:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Calicut 10:30 Shoranur Jn 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Maq Chennai Exp Calicut 11:15 Shoranur Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Expr... Calicut 11:40 Shoranur Jn 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Calicut 13:40 Shoranur Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Ten Special Calicut 14:15 Shoranur Jn 16:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Kcvl Garib Rath Calicut 14:15 Shoranur Jn 16:05 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mangalore Central Inte... Calicut 15:20 Shoranur Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kannur Ernakulam Inter... Calicut 16:10 Shoranur Jn 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Ers Spl Calicut 16:20 Shoranur Jn 18:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Mail Calicut 17:20 Shoranur Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Calicut 18:25 Shoranur Jn 20:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Mangalore Central Triv... Calicut 18:50 Shoranur Jn 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kannur Yesvantpur Expr... Calicut 20:00 Shoranur Jn 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Exp Calicut 20:15 Shoranur Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puducherry Exp Calicut 20:20 Shoranur Jn 22:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Calicut 20:30 Shoranur Jn 22:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Calicut 20:30 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Okha Ernakulam Express Calicut 20:30 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N Y N N N N Y Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Calicut 20:30 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Calicut 20:30 Shoranur Jn 22:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Exp Calicut 20:45 Shoranur Jn 22:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Mas Garib Rath Calicut 20:45 Shoranur Jn 22:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Mangalore Central Pu... Calicut 20:50 Shoranur Jn 22:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Mangalore central Navy... Calicut 20:50 Shoranur Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Mangalore central Mave... Calicut 22:10 Shoranur Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Calicut 22:45 Shoranur Jn 00:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Mangalore central Mala... Calicut 23:05 Shoranur Jn 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorna Express Calicut 23:35 Shoranur Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Mao Mas Special Calicut 23:35 Shoranur Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Maq Kcg Express Calicut 23:55 Shoranur Jn 01:45 N N Y N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Shoranur to Calicut

Calicut to Shoranur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Calicut To Shoranur Trains

Are you looking for train from Calicut to Shoranur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bikaner kochuveli Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Kerla S Kranti, Mangalore central Maveli Express, Madgaon Ers Exp, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Asr Kcvl Expres and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Calicut. The duration of the journey varies from 2 hrs 20 mins to 1 hours 25 mins. Out of these 15 trains run daily and are Maq Chennai Exp, Mangalore central Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Mangalore central Maveli Express, Mangalore Central Intercity Express, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Kannur Yesvantpur Express, Chennai Exp, Mangalore central Malabar Express and 32 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Calicut( like Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Maq Kcg Express, Maq Chennai Exp, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Ltt Ten Special, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express, Okha Ernakulam Express, Nagapattinam Ex, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp ).