Calicut To Chengannur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Calicut to ChengannurRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12081 Jan Shatabdi Calicut 06:15 Chengannur 11:23 Y Y N Y Y Y N
16649 Mangalore central par... Calicut 09:05 Chengannur 15:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Calicut 09:25 Chengannur 16:13 N N Y N N N N
01067 Ltt Ten Special Calicut 14:15 Chengannur 20:48 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Calicut 14:15 Chengannur 20:48 N Y N N N Y N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Calicut 18:25 Chengannur 00:01 N N N N N Y N
16348 Mangalore Central Triv... Calicut 18:50 Chengannur 01:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Calicut 20:30 Chengannur 03:03 N N N Y N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Calicut 20:30 Chengannur 03:03 N N N N N Y N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Calicut 20:30 Chengannur 03:03 N N N N Y N N
16630 Mangalore central Mala... Calicut 23:05 Chengannur 05:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Chengannur to Calicut

Calicut to Chengannur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Calicut To Chengannur Trains

Are you looking for train from Calicut to Chengannur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ltt Ten Special, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Jan Shatabdi, Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Calicut. The duration of the journey varies from 6 hrs 48 mins to 5 hours 8 mins. Seven trains run daily are Mangalore central parasuram Express, Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express, Mangalore central Malabar Express or some weekly trains like Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Kcvl Garib Rath, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Ltt Ten Special, Jan Shatabdi, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Calicut( like Mangalore central parasuram Express, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ltt Ten Special, Kcvl Garib Rath, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Jan Shatabdi, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express ).