Bhubaneswar To Srikakulam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to SrikakulamRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Shalimar Vishakapatnam... Bhubaneswar 01:15 Srikakulam Road 05:32 N N Y N N N N Book
Shm Vskp Specia Bhubaneswar 01:30 Srikakulam Road 05:48 N N Y N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Bhubaneswar 01:35 Srikakulam Road 05:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Bhubaneswar 03:10 Srikakulam Road 08:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Bhubaneswar 05:30 Srikakulam Road 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Bhubaneswar 05:55 Srikakulam Road 10:40 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Hwh Mas Mail Bhubaneswar 06:15 Srikakulam Road 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Bhubaneswar 06:35 Srikakulam Road 12:00 N N N N Y Y N Book
Shm Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Srikakulam Road 12:00 Y N Y N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Srikakulam Road 12:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Bhubaneswar 06:35 Srikakulam Road 12:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Inter City... Bhubaneswar 07:00 Srikakulam Road 12:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 07:30 Srikakulam Road 12:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Srikakulam Road 13:00 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Srikakulam Road 13:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Srikakulam Road 13:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Sc Express Bhubaneswar 07:50 Srikakulam Road 13:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Bhubaneswar 08:35 Srikakulam Road 13:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Tpty Spl Bhubaneswar 11:45 Srikakulam Road 16:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Bhubaneswar 12:00 Srikakulam Road 16:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Srikakulam Road 16:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Pdy Express Bhubaneswar 12:00 Srikakulam Road 16:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Bhubaneswar 13:55 Srikakulam Road 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Bhubaneswar 15:20 Srikakulam Road 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Bhubaneswar 16:10 Srikakulam Road 21:33 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Bhubaneswar 17:18 Srikakulam Road 23:32 Y N N N N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Bhubaneswar 18:55 Srikakulam Road 23:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Bhawanipat... Bhubaneswar 19:35 Srikakulam Road 01:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Hirakhand... Bhubaneswar 19:35 Srikakulam Road 01:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Bhubaneswar 19:50 Srikakulam Road 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Srikakulam Road 02:43 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Srikakulam Road 02:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Shm Tpty Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Srikakulam Road 02:45 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Srikakulam to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Srikakulam Trains

Are you looking for train from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Ghy Sbc Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Howrah amaravathi Express, Konark Express, Bhubaneswar Bhawanipatna Link Express, Ghy Sc Express, Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express, Shm Tvc Express, Ghy Tvc Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Bhubaneswar. The duration of the journey varies from 6 hrs 14 mins to 4 hours 10 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Howrah east Coast Express, Bhubaneswar Visakha Express, Bhubaneswar Bhawanipatna Link Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Konark Express, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Bhubaneswar Inter City Express, Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express or trains that run weekly like Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Bbs Tpty Spl, Bbs Chennai Exp, Bbs Snsi Specia, Ghy Sbc Express, Gurudev Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express, Shm Vskp Specia and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Bhubaneswar( like Hwh Ypr Express, Bbs Tpty Spl, Ghy Sbc Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Shm Hyb Special, Bhubaneswar Bhawanipatna Link Express, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Pnbe Ers Expres, Dibrugarh Vivek Express ).