Bhubaneswar To Sakhi Gopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to Sakhi GopalRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Guwahati Puri Express Bhubaneswar 01:10 Sakhi Gopal 02:24 N Y N N N N N Book
Patna badri Nath Dham... Bhubaneswar 01:15 Sakhi Gopal 02:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Howrah srijagannath Ex... Bhubaneswar 02:55 Sakhi Gopal 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Expres Bhubaneswar 03:40 Sakhi Gopal 05:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Bhubaneswar 03:40 Sakhi Gopal 05:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Puri Sf Spl Bhubaneswar 04:00 Sakhi Gopal 05:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Bhubaneswar 04:20 Sakhi Gopal 05:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Exp Mancheswar 04:51 Sakhi Gopal 06:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad puri Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Sakhi Gopal 08:21 N N N N N N Y Book
Jodhpur puri Express Bhubaneswar 10:25 Sakhi Gopal 11:43 Y N N N N N N Book
Neelachal Exp Bhubaneswar 15:00 Sakhi Gopal 16:13 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Barabil Puri Express Bhubaneswar 18:20 Sakhi Gopal 19:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Prdp Puri Expre Bhubaneswar 20:50 Sakhi Gopal 22:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Sakhi Gopal to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Sakhi Gopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Sakhi Gopal Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Bhubaneswar to Sakhi Gopal , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Hwh Puri Expres, Guwahati Puri Express, Hwh Puri Exp, Neelachal Exp, Howrah srijagannath Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Hwh Puri Sf Spl, Prdp Puri Expre and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Bhubaneswar, Mancheswar. Time taken by different trains is approximately 1 hrs 53 mins to 0 hours 55 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Barabil Puri Express, Howrah srijagannath Express, Hwh Puri Exp, Prdp Puri Expre or train that run weekly like Ahmedabad puri Express, Guwahati Puri Express, Neelachal Exp, Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Hwh Puri Expres, Hwh Puri Sf Spl, Jodhpur puri Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Bhubaneswar( like Barabil Puri Express, Hwh Puri Sf Spl, Patna badri Nath Dham Express, Ahmedabad puri Express, Howrah srijagannath Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Hwh Puri Expres, Jodhpur puri Express, Neelachal Exp, Guwahati Puri Express ), Mancheswar( like Hwh Puri Exp ).