Bhubaneswar To Gudur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Bhubaneswar to GudurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hwh Ypr Special Bhubaneswar 01:30 Gudur Jn 20:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Bhubaneswar 01:35 Gudur Jn 19:58 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Bhubaneswar 03:10 Gudur Jn 21:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anga Express Bhubaneswar 05:55 Gudur Jn 23:41 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Bhubaneswar 06:15 Gudur Jn 01:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Bhubaneswar 06:35 Gudur Jn 01:53 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Bhubaneswar 07:30 Gudur Jn 01:53 N N N N N N Y Book
Bbs Tpty Spl Bhubaneswar 11:45 Gudur Jn 07:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Gudur Jn 06:33 N N N N N Y N Book
Bhubaneswar Rameswaram... Bhubaneswar 12:00 Gudur Jn 06:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Bbs Pdy Express Bhubaneswar 12:00 Gudur Jn 06:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Chennai Exp Bhubaneswar 12:00 Gudur Jn 06:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Bhubaneswar 16:50 Gudur Jn 09:18 N N N Y N N N Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Gudur Jn 15:33 N N N N N N Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Bhubaneswar 22:10 Gudur Jn 15:33 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Bhubaneswar 22:10 Gudur Jn 15:33 N N N N N Y N Book
Shm Tpty Specia Bhubaneswar 22:15 Gudur Jn 15:30 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Gudur to Bhubaneswar
View More Trains

Bhubaneswar to Gudur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bhubaneswar To Gudur Trains

Want to travel from Bhubaneswar to Gudur)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express, Gurudev Express, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Bbs Chennai Exp, Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express, Hwh Ypr Express, Hwh Ypr Special, Src Mas Sup Spl, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Bbs Tpty Spl and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Bhubaneswar. Time taken by different trains is approximately 19 hrs 50 mins to 16 hours 28 mins. Seven trains run daily are Hwh Mas Mail, Hwh Ypr Express or some weekly trains like Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express, Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express, Bbs Tpty Spl, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Bbs Pdy Express, Anga Express, Hwh Ypr Special, Bbs Chennai Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Bhubaneswar( like Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Bbs Pdy Express, Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express, Anga Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Bbs Tpty Spl, Src Ers Spl, Hwh Ypr Special, Gurudev Express ).