Balharshah To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balharshah to JhansiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Dehradun Exp Balharshah 00:40 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N N N Y N N Book
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Balharshah 04:10 Jhansi Jn 19:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Balharshah 05:30 Jhansi Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Balharshah 05:30 Jhansi Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Grand Trunk Exp Balharshah 08:55 Jhansi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Balharshah 11:10 Jhansi Jn 00:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
A P Exp Balharshah 12:35 Jhansi Jn 02:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Raptisagar Exp Balharshah 13:15 Jhansi Jn 04:17 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Balharshah 13:15 Jhansi Jn 04:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Gorakhpur Exp Balharshah 13:35 Jhansi Jn 04:17 N Y N N N N N Book
Gorakhpur Exp Balharshah 13:35 Jhansi Jn 04:17 N N N N Y N N Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Balharshah 16:20 Jhansi Jn 07:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Kerala Express Balharshah 17:10 Jhansi Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kongu Express Balharshah 17:35 Jhansi Jn 07:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Nzm Garib Rath Balharshah 18:00 Jhansi Jn 05:26 N N N N N Y N Book
Swarnajayanti E Balharshah 21:25 Jhansi Jn 10:28 Y N N N Y N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Balharshah 21:25 Jhansi Jn 10:28 N N Y N N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Balharshah 21:25 Jhansi Jn 10:28 N N N N N N Y Book
Ypr Gorakpur Ex Balharshah 21:55 Jhansi Jn 14:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Yesvantpur gorakhpur e... Balharshah 21:55 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Central Luckno... Balharshah 22:50 Jhansi Jn 14:45 N Y N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Balharshah 22:50 Jhansi Jn 14:45 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Tirukkural Exp Balharshah 23:15 Jhansi Jn 12:00 N N N Y N Y N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Balharshah 23:40 Jhansi Jn 13:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Balharshah 23:40 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N Y N N N Y N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Balharshah 23:40 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N N N N Y N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Balharshah 23:40 Jhansi Jn 13:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Mangalore central Navy... Balharshah 23:40 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Jhansi to Balharshah
View More Trains

Balharshah to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balharshah To Jhansi Trains

Want to travel from Balharshah to Jhansi)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Kerala Express, A P Exp, Dehradun Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Tirukkural Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Nzm Garib Rath, Chennai Central Andaman Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Balharshah. The duration of the journey varies from 16 hrs 7 mins to 11 hours 26 mins. Out of these 6 trains run daily and are Nizamuddin Exp, Tamil Nadu Exp, A P Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Kerala Express and 22 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Balharshah( like Grand Trunk Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, A P Exp, Hyb Fzr Spl, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Dehradun Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express ).