Balasore To Adra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to AdraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Patna Express Balasore 06:22 Adra Jn 11:30 N N Y Y N N N Book
Mas Kyq Exp Balasore 10:54 Adra Jn 15:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Balasore 10:54 Adra Jn 15:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar New Delhi... Balasore 14:09 Adra Jn 18:00 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Balasore 15:30 Adra Jn 20:35 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Vskp Asn Sf Spl Balasore 17:32 Adra Jn 22:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Puri Guwahati Express Balasore 19:05 Adra Jn 00:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Badri Nath Dham E... Balasore 19:05 Adra Jn 00:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Darbhanga Jaynaga... Balasore 19:05 Adra Jn 00:20 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Adra to Balasore

Balasore to Adra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Adra Trains

Want to travel from Balasore to Adra)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Patna Express, Puri Guwahati Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Puri Badri Nath Dham Express, Mas Kyq Exp, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Vskp Asn Sf Spl and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Balasore. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from5 hrs 20 mins to 3 hours 51 mins. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Balasore( like Mas Kyq Exp, Nandan Kanan Ex, Puri Guwahati Express, Puri Badri Nath Dham Express, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Patna Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Vskp Asn Sf Spl, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express ).