Balasore To Khurda Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to KhurdaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Purshottam Exp Balasore 00:12 Khurda Road Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Sf Spl Balasore 00:25 Khurda Road Jn 04:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Puri G Rath Balasore 00:27 Khurda Road Jn 04:30 N N Y N Y N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Balasore 00:27 Khurda Road Jn 04:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Balasore 00:27 Khurda Road Jn 04:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Shalimar Puri Super Fa... Balasore 00:27 Khurda Road Jn 04:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Puri Specia Balasore 00:42 Khurda Road Jn 04:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Balasore 01:00 Khurda Road Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Exp Balasore 01:55 Khurda Road Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Balasore 02:42 Khurda Road Jn 06:30 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Anga Express Balasore 02:42 Khurda Road Jn 06:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Pdy Exp Balasore 02:42 Khurda Road Jn 06:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Khurda Road Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Balasore 03:20 Khurda Road Jn 07:15 N N N N Y Y N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Khurda Road Jn 07:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Balasore 03:29 Khurda Road Jn 07:15 Y N Y N N N N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Balasore 03:29 Khurda Road Jn 07:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Balasore 04:27 Khurda Road Jn 08:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Balasore 04:27 Khurda Road Jn 08:30 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Khurda Road Jn 08:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Sc Express Balasore 04:27 Khurda Road Jn 08:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Khurda Road Jn 08:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sc Special Balasore 06:45 Khurda Road Jn 12:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Balasore 07:08 Khurda Road Jn 11:10 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Dhauli Exp Balasore 09:30 Khurda Road Jn 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 10:37 Khurda Road Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Neelachal Exp Balasore 11:52 Khurda Road Jn 15:40 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Balasore 13:56 Khurda Road Jn 17:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Khurda Road Jn 17:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Balasore 14:18 Khurda Road Jn 17:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Balasore 15:46 Khurda Road Jn 19:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Balasore 15:50 Khurda Road Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sdah Puri Spl Balasore 16:44 Khurda Road Jn 20:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Coromandal Exp Balasore 18:05 Khurda Road Jn 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Balasore 19:07 Khurda Road Jn 22:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Ers Spl Balasore 19:07 Khurda Road Jn 22:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Src Puri Specia Balasore 19:07 Khurda Road Jn 23:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Shm Tpty Specia Balasore 19:07 Khurda Road Jn 22:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Asn Vskp Specia Balasore 19:07 Khurda Road Jn 22:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Balasore 19:07 Khurda Road Jn 22:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Kannyakumari Ex Balasore 19:27 Khurda Road Jn 23:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Hwh Tpj Express Balasore 19:27 Khurda Road Jn 23:20 N N N Y N N Y Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Balasore 19:27 Khurda Road Jn 23:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Balasore 19:27 Khurda Road Jn 23:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Patna badri Nath Dham... Balasore 21:35 Khurda Road Jn 01:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Jaynagar Darbhanga Pur... Balasore 21:35 Khurda Road Jn 01:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Shalimar Vishakapatnam... Balasore 21:55 Khurda Road Jn 01:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Digha Flag puri Super... Balasore 21:55 Khurda Road Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Guwahati Puri Express Balasore 21:55 Khurda Road Jn 01:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Dgha Puri Sup E Balasore 21:55 Khurda Road Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Hwh Ypr Special Balasore 21:57 Khurda Road Jn 02:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Vskp Specia Balasore 21:58 Khurda Road Jn 02:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Khurda Road Jn 02:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Howrah srijagannath Ex... Balasore 23:05 Khurda Road Jn 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Khurda Road Jn 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Khurda to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Khurda Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Khurda Trains

Want to travel from Balasore to Khurda)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Falaknuma Exp, Howrah srijagannath Express, Hwh Puri Sf Spl, Howrah east Coast Express, Shm Tpty Specia, Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express, Hwh Puri Expres and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Balasore. The duration of the journey varies from 5 hrs 25 mins to 3 hours 19 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Hwh Puri Exp, Hwh Ypr Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Howrah srijagannath Express, Falaknuma Exp, Coromandal Exp, Howrah east Coast Express, Purshottam Exp, Dhauli Exp and 45 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Balasore( like Hwh Puri Expres, Hwh Mas Mail, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express, Howrah srijagannath Express, Dhauli Exp, Hwh Ypr Special, Shm Tpty Specia, Asn Vskp Specia, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express ).