Ambur (AB), Ambur Railway Station

Name: Ambur Code: AB City: Ambur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ambur (AB), Ambur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16222 Mysore Express 00:24 00:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56213 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Passenger 00:34 00:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16670 Yercaud Exp 00:44 00:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06749 Tirunelveli Exp 00:53 00:55 2 min N N N N N Y N
56214 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger 00:59 01:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16669 Yercaud Express 01:34 01:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12692 Chennai Express 01:55 01:57 2 min N N N N N N Y
12691 Sspn Express 02:04 02:05 1 min N N N N N Y N
16221 Chennai Express 03:23 03:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01035 Mys Ru Exp 04:33 04:35 2 min N N N N N Y N
06750 Chennai Express 05:33 05:35 2 min N N N N Y N N
12687 Dehradun Exp 06:24 06:25 1 min N N N Y N N N
12675 Kovai Express 08:49 08:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12608 Lalbagh Exp 09:08 09:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06002 Mao Mas Special 09:19 09:20 1 min N Y N N N N N
22625 Bangalore City Double Deck 09:59 10:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12639 Brindavan Exp 10:34 10:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12680 Chennai Express 10:44 10:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12610 Chennai Express 10:58 11:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06001 Madgaon Exp 12:49 12:50 1 min N N N N N N Y
01036 Ru Mys Spl 16:15 16:17 2 min N N N N N Y N
12609 Bangalore Exp 16:24 16:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12679 Coimbatore Exp 16:59 17:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22626 Chennai Central Double Deck 17:29 17:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12640 Brindavan Exp 17:54 17:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02852 Santragachi Exp 18:23 18:25 2 min N Y N N N N N
12607 Lalbagh Express 18:24 18:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12676 Kovai Exp 18:54 18:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Ambur Railway Station

There are number of trains from Ambur like Kovai Express, Ru Mys Spl, Brindavan Exp, Lalbagh Exp, Chennai Express, Coimbatore Exp, Brindavan Exp, Dehradun Exp, Madgaon Exp, Yercaud Express. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Kovai Express, Chennai Express, Chennai Central Double Deck, Lalbagh Exp, Yercaud Exp, Lalbagh Express, Bangalore Exp, Bangalore City Double Deck, Chamarajanagar Tirupati Passenger, Coimbatore Exp etc or trains that run weekly Tirunelveli Exp, Mys Ru Exp, Sspn Express, Santragachi Exp, Madgaon Exp, Mao Mas Special, Dehradun Exp, Chennai Express, Ru Mys Spl and etc.