Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Lucknow to Kolkata flights. Book Lucknow to Kolkata flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Lucknow Kolkata flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Lucknow to Kolkata 117 Flights found

6:15
17:20
6:15 LKO Lucknow
7:30 DEL New Delhi
1h 15m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 7h 40m

15:10 DEL New Delhi
17:20 CCU Kolkata
2h 10m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,550 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,550 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,550 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,550 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,550 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,550 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,550 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,550 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

2

7:00
17:20
7:00 LKO Lucknow
8:00 DEL New Delhi
1h Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 7h 10m

15:10 DEL New Delhi
17:20 CCU Kolkata
2h 10m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

G8

1

2

7:35
17:20
7:35 LKO Lucknow
9:05 DEL New Delhi
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 6h 5m

15:10 DEL New Delhi
17:20 CCU Kolkata
2h 10m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,291 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

8:35
11:00
8:35 LKO Lucknow
11:00 CCU Kolkata
2h 25m 1 Stop Economy

Layover at Patna | Layover: 0h 30m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

2

Flight Stats- Lucknow To Kolkata Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from lucknow to kolkata in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the cheapest flight tickets on IndiGo for the next 30 days for flying from lucknow to kolkata
Find the lowest airfares at Lucknow to Kolkata Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from lucknow to kolkata everyday?
A: There are 52 flights going from lucknow to kolkata every day. Can’t find a flight to suit your preference? Widen your choice!

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from lucknow to kolkata ?
A: Catch the first flight out of lucknow at 07:45:00 to reach kolkata

Q: What time does the last flight leave from lucknow to kolkata ?
A: Finish your late meetings and catch the last flight out of lucknow at 20:40:00 to reach kolkata

Q: How long is the flight from lucknow to kolkata ?
A: The minimum time taken to fly from lucknow to kolkata is 2h 35m

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from lucknow to kolkata ?
A: The lowest airfare for flying lucknow to kolkata is Rs. 2,616.00. This deal is available only for the next 30 days!

About Lucknow (LKO)

Lucknow, the capital of Uttar Pradesh is a city that has retained its old world charm. Situated on the banks of the river Gomti, and popularly known as the ÔÇÿCity of Nawabs', Lucknow is full of surprises.

Once known as the artistic capital of northern India, Lucknow has a rich cultural heritage and is home to exquisite monuments, beautiful gardens and mouthwatering delicacies. Getting a flight to and from Lucknow is easy and when here one can experience the culture and history of its people.

Lucknow has a multitude of restaurants and you can indulge in traditional cuisine found in many local eateries. The cuisine of Lucknow has its own distinct individuality and identity, which was highly patronized by the Mughals. Lucknow is truly a shopperÔÇÖs paradise and is synonymous with the fine art of embroidery, these garments, be it saris, kurtas or dupattas make excellent gifts.

The best time to take a flight to Lucknow is during the months of October to Ferbruary when the weather is cool and pleasant. Amausi, the airport in Lucknow located at a distance of 15kms from the city centre is well connected to major cities. Most of the domestic flight operators have daily scheduled flights to and from Lucknow.

Lucknow Airport is also known as Ch. Charan Singh Airport and is located nearly 10 km away from the city. Airliners to/from Lucknow namely Air India express, FlyDubai, GoAir, Oman Air and Saudia run regular flights to Dubai, Ahmadabad, Mumbai, Pune, Jeddah, Riyadh and Muscat. The Piccadily hotel and Comfort Inn are some of the hotels near Lucknow Airport. Check Lucknow Flight Status here.



Airport Address

Amausi International Airport Lucknow
Uttar Pradesh
INDIA Tel: +91 (0)522 435404

About Kolkata (CCU)

Kolkata, formerly known as Calcutta, the capital of West Bengal is a thriving metropolis with much to offer the discerning traveler. Located on the east bank of the Hooghly River, Kolkata is not just the commercial capital but a historical and cultural centre as well. It boasts of some of the finest museums and literary centers in addition to its splendid monuments.

When here, you can indulge in a wide array of Bengali cuisine, from its exceptional street food to seafood specialties and delicious desserts. Shopping can be done in many of its old bazaars and shopping malls that offer a range of products. One can get a flight to Kolkata to visit many of the festivals it hosts throughout the year of which the Durga Puja is renowned.

The city is well connected by air to all major countries and one can get great deals on cheap flight tickets to and from Kolkata. The Airport, located at a distance of 17kms from the city centre, operates daily international as well as domestic flights to and from Kolkata.

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport is around 26 kilometers away from the main city centre. IndiGo, Emirates, Oman Air, SriLankan Airlines, Druk Air, Kingfisher and many others are famous domestic as well as international airlines which serve Kolkata and connect it with the major cities such as Delhi, Mumbai, Begaluru, Chennai and may others.  Some of the famous hotels in Kolkata include Park Palace Hotel, Camac Plaza, Fort Radisson Resort, Hotel Peerless Inn and many others. Check Kolkata Flight Status here. 



Airport Address

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose
International Airport

Dum Dum
Kolkata - 700 052. ENQUIRIES PHONE NUMBER: +91 33 2511 8787
FLIGHT INFORMATION NO : +91 33 2511 8787
AIRPORT MANAGER (INT) : +91 33 2511 9172
AIRPORT MANAGER (DOM) : +91 33 2511 8318

Customer Reviews

The booking is easy and accessible on the website
  • Overall ( )
By PIYUSH NIGAM for JetLite
I am satisfied with the website its easy to do the booking.
  • Overall ( )
By Sumi for JetLite