Bhopal - Jabalpur Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

BHOJLR (VA 101) 9:15 AM - 10:25 AM ----FS- 1h 10m & Non Stop Book now

BHOJLR Jet (9W 2626) 8:05 AM - 6:15 PM M-W-FS- 10h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

BHOJLR Jet (9W 2651) 8:35 AM - 4:15 PM M-W-F-- 7h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

BHOJLR Jet (9W 2528) 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM M-W---- 48h 30m & 2 Stops Book now

BHOJLR Air India (AI 634) 3:55 PM - 4:15 PM M-W---- 48h 20m & 2 Stops Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Bhopal to Jabalpur flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa, Air Pegasus, Air Vistara and TruJet. You can also check flights from Jabalpur to Bhopal We also have flight schedule of Bhopal to Jabalpur & fare calendar of Bhopal to Jabalpur.

Bhopal (BHO) to Jabalpur (JLR) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Bhopal to Jabalpur: MakeMyTrip India

Bhopal Jabalpur Flights Information

Bhopal, the capital city of Madhya Pradesh, is home to several industries, educational organisations and tourist attractions, and so the city is visited by a large number of corporate, students and leisure travellers all year round. Housing a unit of Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), this place is popular among researchers and scholars too. Bhopal connects to the city of Jabalpur by regular flights of different airlines. Boasting of tourist spots, educational institutions and industries, Jabalpur is one of the famed cities of Madhya Pradesh. The air distance between the two cities is about 260 km (161 miles). Prominent domestic airlines like Air India, SpiceJet, JetKonnect offer many flights from Bhopal to Jabalpur. However, maximum numbers of flights in this route are operated by Air India.

More than 15 flight options are available on the route of Bhopal Jabalpur on all days of the week. Unfortunately, there are no direct flights available on this route, but availability of several indirect flights on a daily basis serves the purpose. Those who wish to travel early can opt for the first flight that leaves at 07:40 hours each day. On most days of the week, including Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday, the last flight departs at 18:00 hours. Moreover, on Tuesday, travellers can board the last flight at 21:10, and on Friday at 15:55 hours.

People going to Jabalpur from Bhopal can board flights from Raja Bhoj Airport that is easily accessible from various parts of the city. This airport offers all the required facilities, such as shops, eating outlets, tourist information centre, ATM, medical service and car rental, among others. Spread over an area of 310 acres, Jabalpur Airport is also replete with the basic facilities. The Raja Bhoj Airport and Jabalpur Airport are known by the codes- BHO and JLR, respectively.

Book Bhopal to Jabalpur flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Bhopal (BHO) to Jabalpur (JLR). Check Bhopal to Jabalpur flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

I like the instant booking options

zeenat | Apr 28,2013 for Ventura AirConnect