Trivandrum To Calicut Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trivandrum to Calicut Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16606 Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Trivandrum Cntl 03:50 Calicut 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Cntl 06:00 Calicut 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Calicut 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Kochuveli 08:50 Calicut 16:40 N N N N Y N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Kochuveli 08:50 Calicut 16:40 N N N Y N N Y
12997 Hapa Express Trivandrum Cntl 09:10 Calicut 16:45 Y Y N N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi Kochuveli 09:15 Calicut 16:40 N N N N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp Kochuveli 09:15 Calicut 16:40 N N Y N N N N
16346 Trivandrum Central Net... Trivandrum Cntl 09:50 Calicut 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Kochuveli 11:00 Calicut 18:35 N N N N N N Y
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Cntl 14:20 Calicut 21:50 Y N Y Y Y N Y
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Kochuveli 15:35 Calicut 00:25 N N N Y N N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Kochuveli 15:35 Calicut 00:25 N N N N N Y N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Calicut 00:25 Y N N N N N N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham E... Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Calicut 00:25 N Y N N N N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 Calicut 01:55 N Y N N N N N
16629 Trivandrum central Exp... Trivandrum Cntl 18:30 Calicut 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp Trivandrum Cntl 19:15 Calicut 02:08 N Y N Y Y N N
16604 Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Trivandrum Cntl 19:30 Calicut 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Trivandrum Cntl 20:40 Calicut 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/calicut-trivandrum-train-tickets.html">Calicut to Trivandrum</a>

Trivandrum to Calicut Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.