Trivandrum To Calicut Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trivandrum to Calicut Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16606 Ernad Express Trivandrum Cntl 03:50 Calicut 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Cntl 06:00 Calicut 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Calicut 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Kochuveli 08:50 Calicut 16:40 N N N N Y N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Kochuveli 08:50 Calicut 16:40 N N N Y N N Y
12997 Hapa Express Trivandrum Cntl 09:10 Calicut 16:45 Y Y N N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi Kochuveli 09:15 Calicut 16:40 N N N N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp Kochuveli 09:15 Calicut 16:40 N N Y N N N N
16346 Netravathi Exp Trivandrum Cntl 09:50 Calicut 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Porbandar Exp Kochuveli 11:00 Calicut 18:35 N N N N N N Y
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Cntl 14:20 Calicut 21:50 Y N Y Y Y N Y
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres Kochuveli 15:35 Calicut 00:25 N N N Y N N N
16312 Bikaner Express Kochuveli 15:35 Calicut 00:25 N N N N N Y N
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Calicut 00:25 Y N N N N N N
16336 Gandhidham Exp Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Calicut 00:25 N Y N N N N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 Calicut 01:55 N Y N N N N N
16629 Malabar Exp Trivandrum Cntl 18:30 Calicut 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp Trivandrum Cntl 19:15 Calicut 02:08 N Y N Y Y N N
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Cntl 19:30 Calicut 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Mangalore Exp Trivandrum Cntl 20:40 Calicut 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Trivandrum to Calicut Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 

More About - Trivandrum To Calicut Trains

Book your train tickets from trivandrum to calicut. Trains that run on this route are Sampark Kranthi, Ten Ltt Expres, Dehradun Exp, Veraval Express, Netravathi Exp, Mangalore Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Jan Shatabdi, Ltt Garib Rath, Rajdhani Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in trivandrum like Trivandrum Cntl, Kochuveli. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 10 hrs 15 mins to 6 hours 53 mins. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Netravathi Exp, Parasuram Exp, Mangalore Exp, Ernad Express, Malabar Exp, Maveli Express, Jan Shatabdi and 13 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Trivandrum Cntl( like Rajdhani Exp, Maveli Express, Veraval Express, Ernad Express, Gandhidham Exp, Netravathi Exp, Parasuram Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Ten Ltt Expres, Malabar Exp ), Kochuveli( like Porbandar Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Ltt Garib Rath, Bikaner Express, Amritsar Exp, Dehradun Exp, Sampark Kranthi ).