Tirupati To Vijayawada Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tirupati to Vijayawada Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
57457 Kakinada Psgr Tirupati 01:05 Vijayawada Jn 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Tirupati 02:35 Vijayawada Jn 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Tirupati 03:57 Vijayawada Jn 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17405 Krishna Express Tirupati 05:25 Vijayawada Jn 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp Tirupati 07:32 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 N Y N N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Tirupati 07:35 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 N N Y N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Tirupati 07:35 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 N N N N N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Tirupati 09:10 Vijayawada Jn 16:00 N N N N N Y N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Tirupati 09:10 Vijayawada Jn 16:00 N Y N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Tirupati 09:35 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N Y N N N Y N
16687 Navyug Exp Tirupati 09:35 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N Y N N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Tirupati 09:35 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express Tirupati 09:35 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 Y N N N N N N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Renigunta Jn 10:25 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 Y N N N N N N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Renigunta Jn 10:30 Vijayawada Jn 17:00 N Y N N N N N
17480 Tpty Puri Exp Tirupati 10:35 Vijayawada Jn 18:30 Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp Tirupati 10:35 Vijayawada Jn 18:30 N N N Y N N Y
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Tirupati 12:00 Vijayawada Jn 19:05 N N N N N Y N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Tirupati 12:30 Vijayawada Jn 20:05 N N N N N N Y
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Tirupati 12:45 Vijayawada Jn 19:10 N N N N N N Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp Tirupati 13:25 Vijayawada Jn 20:10 N Y N N N N N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Tirupati 14:00 Vijayawada Jn 22:05 N N N N N N Y
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp Tirupati 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N Y N Y N N
12890 Ypr Tata Exp Tirupati 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 21:35 Y N N N N N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Tirupati 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N Y N N N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Tirupati 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N N Y
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp Renigunta Jn 15:10 Vijayawada Jn 22:00 N N N N N Y N
08562 Ru Vskp Spl Renigunta Jn 15:15 Vijayawada Jn 22:00 Y N N N N N N
07110 Hyderabad Exp Renigunta Jn 16:20 Vijayawada Jn 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12763 Padmavathi Exp Tirupati 17:00 Vijayawada Jn 23:25 Y Y N N Y Y Y
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp Renigunta Jn 17:05 Vijayawada Jn 22:55 N N Y N N N N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Tirupati 18:10 Vijayawada Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Tirupati 18:45 Vijayawada Jn 02:00 N N N N N Y Y
17401 Tpty Mtm Ns Exp Tirupati 19:40 Vijayawada Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl Tirupati 19:45 Vijayawada Jn 02:40 N N N N Y N N
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp Tirupati 19:50 Vijayawada Jn 02:40 N N Y N N N N
22856 Tpty Src Sup Ex Tirupati 19:55 Vijayawada Jn 02:40 Y N N N N N N
17209 Seshadri Expres Tirupati 20:00 Vijayawada Jn 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17487 Tirumala Exp Tirupati 20:50 Vijayawada Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Tirupati 21:15 Vijayawada Jn 03:55 N N N N N Y N
07216 Qln Mtm Express Tirupati 21:25 Vijayawada Jn 05:20 N N N N N Y N
02852 Santragachi Exp Renigunta Jn 21:40 Vijayawada Jn 04:00 N Y N N N N N
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Renigunta Jn 21:45 Vijayawada Jn 03:55 N N N N N N Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Renigunta Jn 21:45 Vijayawada Jn 03:55 N N N N N N Y
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex Renigunta Jn 21:45 Vijayawada Jn 03:55 N N Y N N N N
07214 Qln Bza Express Tirupati 22:05 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 Y N N N Y N N
02761 Tpty Krmr Spl Tirupati 22:40 Vijayawada Jn 05:05 N N Y N N N N

Tirupati to Vijayawada Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Tirupati To Vijayawada Trains

Planning to travel from tirupati to vijayawada via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. To name some trains that run from tirupati to vijayawada are Ten Bilaspur Ex, Kakinadatown Ex, Src Vivek Exp, Qln Mtm Express, Qln Vskp Expres, Hyderabad Exp, Tpty Mtm Ns Exp, Narsapur Exp, Kakinada Psgr and etc. There are different starting junctions like Renigunta Jn, Tirupati. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 10 hrs 55 mins to 5 hours 50 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Tirumala Exp, Kakinada Psgr, Ypr Howrah Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Seshadri Expres, Kerala Express, Tpty Mtm Ns Exp, Krishna Express or train that run sporadically like Qln Mtm Express, Tpty Bsp Exp, Tpty Puri Exp, Tpty Bbs Spl, Tpty Src Sup Ex, Qln Bza Express, Padmavathi Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Tpty Krmr Spl, Santragachi Exp etc. There are different pick up points in tirupati from Tirupati( like Tpty Puri Exp, Kakinada Psgr, Tpty Awb Spl, Nizamuddin Exp, Src Vivek Exp, Tpty Krmr Spl, Himsagar Exp, Padmavathi Exp, Tpty Bsp Exp, Ypr Hatia Exp ), Renigunta Jn( like Hyderabad Exp, Ypr Lucknow Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Ru Vskp Spl, Santragachi Exp, Mys Howrah Exp, Ers Bilaspur Ex, Ypr Hatia Exp, Qln Vskp Expres ).