Solapur To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Solapur to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11019 Konark Express Solapur Jn 00:25 Secunderabad Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01031 Kop Hyb Spl Solapur Jn 01:05 Hyderabad Decan 08:45 N N N Y N N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Solapur Jn 03:00 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N N N N N N Y
17017 Rjt Sc Express Solapur Jn 03:00 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N Y N Y Y N N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Solapur Jn 03:00 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N N Y N N N N
12701 Husainsagar Exp Solapur Jn 05:35 Hyderabad Decan 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02702 Ltt Sc Sup Spl Solapur Jn 08:10 Secunderabad Jn 14:20 N Y N N N N N
12025 Shatabdi Exp Solapur Jn 09:13 Secunderabad Jn 14:20 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
01463 Pune Sc Sup Spl Solapur Jn 09:40 Secunderabad Jn 14:30 N Y N Y N Y Y
22881 Pune Bbs Expres Solapur Jn 15:15 Secunderabad Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N
12581 Pune Bbs Expres Solapur Jn 15:15 Secunderabad Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia Solapur Jn 15:15 Secunderabad Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Solapur Jn 19:45 Secunderabad Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N Y
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Solapur Jn 19:45 Secunderabad Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N Y
57129 Bolarum Passr Solapur Jn 21:15 Bolarum 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17031 Hyderabad Exp Solapur Jn 22:25 Hyderabad Decan 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Solapur to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Solapur To Hyderabad Trains

Planning to travel from solapur to hyderabad via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. To name some trains that run from solapur to hyderabad are Kop Hyb Spl, Husainsagar Exp, Konark Express, Pune Bbs Expres, Bolarum Passr, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Secunderabad Sp, Ltt Sc Sup Spl, Hyderabad Exp, Shatabdi Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in solapur like Solapur Jn. There are different trains that travel from solapur to hyderabad and time taken by these trains varies from 11 hrs 30 mins to 4 hours 50 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Konark Express, Hyderabad Exp, Husainsagar Exp, Bolarum Passr or train that run weekly like Shatabdi Exp, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Ltt Sc Sup Spl, Rjt Sc Express, Kop Hyb Spl, Secunderabad Sp, Pune Bbs Specia, Pune Sc Sup Spl, Pune Bbs Expres, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Solapur Jn( like Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Hyderabad Exp, Pune Bbs Expres, Rjt Sc Express, Konark Express, Pune Sc Sup Spl, Kop Hyb Spl, Husainsagar Exp, Secunderabad Sp, Pune Bbs Specia ).