Salem To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Salem to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12623 Trivandrum Mail Salem Jn 00:10 Trivandrum Cntl 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12257 Kochuveli Gr Salem Jn 01:30 Kochuveli 12:35 Y N Y N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp Salem Jn 01:30 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N
12626 Kerala Express Salem Jn 02:15 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Salem Jn 02:30 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06069 Nagercoil Exp Salem Jn 04:10 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Salem Jn 04:50 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Salem Jn 04:50 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Salem Jn 04:50 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
17230 Sabari Exp Salem Jn 05:30 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Salem Jn 06:40 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Salem Jn 08:30 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express Salem Jn 09:20 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N Y N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Salem Jn 09:55 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Salem Jn 14:20 Trivandrum Cntl 01:30 N N Y N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Salem Jn 14:20 Trivandrum Cntl 01:35 N N Y N N N N
16331 Trivandram Exp Salem Jn 15:45 Trivandrum Cntl 03:10 N Y N N N N N
15906 Vivek Express Salem Jn 19:40 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 N Y N N N N N
16561 Kochuveli Acex Salem Jn 19:50 Kochuveli 06:50 N N N Y N N N
12777 Kochuveli Exp Salem Jn 19:50 Kochuveli 06:30 N N Y N N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp Salem Jn 19:50 Trivandrum Cntl 06:35 N N N N N N Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp Salem Jn 20:15 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Salem Jn 21:05 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16315 Kochuveli Exp Salem Jn 21:20 Kochuveli 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06315 Kochuveli Exp Salem Jn 21:25 Kochuveli 09:25 Y Y N N N Y N
16321 Trivandrum Exp Salem Jn 21:25 Trivandrum Cntl 10:30 N N N Y N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Salem Jn 22:10 Trivandrum Cntl 11:05 N N N N N Y N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Salem Jn 23:00 Kochuveli 10:30 N N N N N N Y

Salem to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 

More About - Salem To Trivandrum Trains

Book your train tickets from salem to trivandrum. Some of the trains running on this route are Kochuveli Gr, Himsagar Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Bsp Ten Express, Trivandrum Exp, Sabari Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Rapti Sagar Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Ghy Tvc Express. Know the train routes from different locations in salem like Salem Jn. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kochuveli Exp, Sabari Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Trivandrum Mail, Kerala Express, Kanyakumari Exp or some weekly trains like Shm Tvc Express, Vivek Express, Trivandram Exp, Himsagar Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Kochuveli Acex, Krba Tvc Expres, Bsp Ten Express, Src Kcvl Spl, Trivandrum Exp and etc. Choose your pickup points from Salem Jn( like Trivandrum Mail, Shm Tvc Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Kerala Express, Vivek Express, Gurudev Express, Swarna Jayanti, Trivandram Exp, Kochuveli Acex, Sabari Exp ).