Puri To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Puri to Bhubaneswar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12584 Puri Valsad Exp Puri 05:00 Bhubaneswar 06:50 N N N N N N Y
12746 Puri Ltt Sf Exp Puri 05:00 Bhubaneswar 06:50 N Y N N N N N
22866 Puri Ltt Sf Exp Puri 05:30 Bhubaneswar 06:55 N Y N N N N N
22910 Puri Valsad Exp Puri 05:30 Bhubaneswar 06:55 N N N N N N Y
12278 Satabdi Express Puri 06:00 Bhubaneswar 07:18 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
18416 Puri Kdjr Exp Puri 06:15 Bhubaneswar 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18414 Puri Prdp Expre Puri 06:15 Bhubaneswar 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Exp Puri 10:55 Bhubaneswar 12:25 N Y N N Y N Y
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex Puri 10:55 Bhubaneswar 12:25 Y N Y Y N Y N
12822 Dhauli Exp Puri 11:50 Bhubaneswar 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18473 Puri Ju Express Puri 13:30 Bhubaneswar 15:00 N N Y N N N N
18419 Puri Dbg Jyg Ex Puri 13:45 Bhubaneswar 15:25 N N N Y N N N
18449 B Nath Dham Exp Puri 13:45 Bhubaneswar 15:25 Y N N N N N N
15639 Puri Ghy Expres Puri 13:45 Bhubaneswar 15:20 N Y N N N N N
18304 Puri Sbp Int Ex Puri 15:25 Bhubaneswar 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18425 Puri Durg Exp Puri 17:15 Mancheswar 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08008 Puri Src Specia Puri 18:20 Bhubaneswar 19:55 N Y N N N N N
18405 Puri Adi Exp Puri 18:20 Bhubaneswar 20:00 N N Y N N N N
22827 Puri Surat Exp Puri 19:45 Bhubaneswar 21:05 N N N N N N Y
12994 Puri Gimb Exp Puri 19:45 Bhubaneswar 21:05 Y N N N N N N
12743 Puri St Wkly Ex Puri 19:45 Bhubaneswar 21:05 N N N N N N Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres Puri 20:00 Mancheswar 21:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18452 Tapaswini Expre Puri 20:35 Bhubaneswar 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Utkal Express Puri 20:55 Bhubaneswar 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12146 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp Puri 21:25 Bhubaneswar 23:00 N Y N N N N N
12801 Purushottam Exp Puri 21:45 Bhubaneswar 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08461 Puri Hwh Sf Spl Puri 22:15 Bhubaneswar 23:45 N Y N N N N N
22836 Puri Shm Sf Exp Puri 22:15 Bhubaneswar 23:40 N Y N N N N N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres Puri 22:15 Bhubaneswar 23:40 N N N N N Y N
12896 Puri Hwh Expres Puri 22:15 Bhubaneswar 23:40 N N N Y N N N
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath Puri 22:15 Bhubaneswar 23:40 Y N Y N N N N
12888 Puri Hwh Expres Puri 22:15 Bhubaneswar 23:40 N N N N N N Y
18410 Srijagannath Ex Puri 22:30 Bhubaneswar 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12580 Puri Dgha Sup E Puri 23:35 Bhubaneswar 01:00 N N N N N Y N
22890 Puri Dgha Sup E Puri 23:35 Bhubaneswar 01:05 N N N N N Y N
08473 Puri Src Specia Puri 23:35 Bhubaneswar 01:00 Y N N N N N N
03102 Puri Sdah Spl Puri 23:45 Bhubaneswar 01:15 N N N N N N Y

Puri to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Puri City

Puri is major city of the East Indian state of Orissa. Situated on the coast of the Bay of Bengal, Puri is popular beach resort and a pilgrimage destination alike. Puri is one of the oldest cities in eastern India and it has been described in Skanda Purana as the resting place of Lord Vishnu. The city along with Bhubaneshwar and Konark forms Golden Triangle of Orissa. Puri is home to Jagannath temple, built in the late 11th century. One of the four sacred pilgrimage centres for Hindus, Puri is also known as Jagannath Puri. Every year (during June / July) thousands of Hindu pilgrims visit Puri to participate in annual Rath Yatra (car festival) associated with Jagannath Temple. Puri Beach Festival held every year in the month of November is another important festival of the city.


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form. 

More About - Puri To Bhubaneswar Trains

Planning to travel from puri to bhubaneswar via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Puri Sbp Int Ex, Puri St Wkly Ex, Satabdi Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, Puri Valsad Exp, Puri Src Specia, Utkal Express, Puri Ltt Sf Exp, Puri Adi Exp, Puri Hwh Expres and etc. The train starts from various stations in puri like Puri. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Puri Hwh Expres, Puri Sbp Int Ex, Tapaswini Expre, Puri Prdp Expre, Srijagannath Ex, Utkal Express, Dhauli Exp, Purushottam Exp, Puri Durg Exp, Puri Kdjr Exp or trains that run weekly like Puri Shm Sf Exp, Puri Ltt Sf Exp, Neelachal Exp, Nandan Kanan Ex, Puri Adi Exp, Puri Hwh Expres, Puri Dbg Jyg Ex, Puri Gimb Exp, Puri Surat Exp, Puri Valsad Exp and etc. Choose your pickup points from Puri( like Puri Sbp Int Ex, Puri Durg Exp, Puri Shm Sf Exp, Puri Hwh Sf Spl, Puri Sdah Spl, Purushottam Exp, Utkal Express, Puri Valsad Exp, Nandan Kanan Ex, Puri Kdjr Exp ).