Pune To Solapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Solapur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12163 Chennai Express Pune Jn 00:10 Solapur Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02702 Ltt Sc Sup Spl Pune Jn 01:05 Solapur Jn 08:00 N Y N N N N N
12701 Husainsagar Exp Pune Jn 01:25 Solapur Jn 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp Pune Jn 01:55 Solapur Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12115 Siddheshwar Exp Pune Jn 02:20 Solapur Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06841 Villupuram Spl Pune Jn 02:50 Solapur Jn 07:40 N Y N N N N N
11027 Chennai Mail Khadki 03:00 Solapur Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51029 Bb Bjp Fast Pas Khadki 03:25 Solapur Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y N N N
11043 Madurai Express Pune Jn 03:58 Solapur Jn 08:35 N N N N Y N N
11040 Maharashtra Exp Pune Jn 04:50 Solapur Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Pune Jn 05:05 Solapur Jn 09:50 Y N N N N N N
12025 Shatabdi Exp Pune Jn 05:50 Solapur Jn 09:10 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
01463 Pune Sc Sup Spl Pune Jn 06:00 Solapur Jn 09:30 N Y N Y N Y Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Pune Jn 07:30 Solapur Jn 12:05 N N N Y N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Pune Jn 07:30 Solapur Jn 12:05 N N N N N N Y
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Pune Jn 07:40 Solapur Jn 12:05 N N N N N N Y
12169 Sur Intercity Pune Jn 09:30 Solapur Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12581 Pune Bbs Expres Pune Jn 11:15 Solapur Jn 15:05 N N N Y N N N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia Pune Jn 11:15 Solapur Jn 15:05 N N N Y N N N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres Pune Jn 11:15 Solapur Jn 15:05 N N N Y N N N
16529 Udyan Express Pune Jn 11:45 Solapur Jn 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Pune Jn 15:35 Solapur Jn 19:35 N N N Y N N Y
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Pune Jn 15:35 Solapur Jn 19:35 N N N Y N N Y
01063 Cstm Chennai Sp Pune Jn 15:35 Solapur Jn 19:40 Y N N N Y N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Pune Jn 15:45 Solapur Jn 19:40 N N Y N N N N
16351 Nagarcoil Exp Pune Jn 15:50 Solapur Jn 20:15 N Y N N N Y N
16331 Trivandram Exp Pune Jn 15:50 Solapur Jn 20:15 Y N N N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Pune Jn 15:50 Solapur Jn 20:15 N N Y Y Y N Y
01010 Pune Sur Sup Sp Pune Jn 16:15 Solapur Jn 20:55 N N N N N N Y
17031 Hyderabad Exp Pune Jn 16:35 Solapur Jn 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex Khadki 17:28 Solapur Jn 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12157 Hutatma Express Pune Jn 18:00 Solapur Jn 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express Pune Jn 19:05 Solapur Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Pune Jn 19:25 Solapur Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp Pune Jn 22:30 Solapur Jn 02:50 N Y N N N N N
19568 Vivek Express Pune Jn 22:30 Solapur Jn 02:50 N N N N Y N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Pune Jn 22:30 Solapur Jn 02:50 N N N N N Y N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Pune Jn 22:30 Solapur Jn 02:50 N N N N N N Y
17017 Rjt Sc Express Pune Jn 22:30 Solapur Jn 02:50 Y N Y Y N N N
51455 Pune Sur Pass Pune Jn 22:50 Solapur Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Pune to Solapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Pune To Solapur Trains

Want to travel from pune to solapur on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Rjt Sc Express, Coimbatore Exp, Pune Sur Sup Sp, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Ypr G Rath Spl, Cstm Chennai Sp, Cstm Chennai Ex, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Pune Bbs Specia, Pune Sc Sup Spl and etc. The train starts from various stations in pune like Pune Jn. Choose trains between pune to solapur with time approximately from 8 hrs 30 mins to 3 hours 20 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Chennai Mail, Hutatma Express, Cstm Chennai Ex, Sur Intercity, Pune Sur Pass, Udyan Express, Hyderabad Exp, Husainsagar Exp, Siddheshwar Exp, Maharashtra Exp or trains that run weekly like Secunderabad Sp, Ltt Ypr Special, Villupuram Spl, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Ltt Sc Sup Spl, Cstm Chennai Sp, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Pune Sur Sup Sp, Pune Bbs Expres, Vivek Express and etc. Choose your pickup points from Pune Jn( like Chennai Express, Hyderabad Exp, Rjt Sc Express, Nagarcoil Exp, Siddheshwar Exp, Ypr Ac Express, Ltt Sc Sup Spl, Pune Sc Sup Spl, Villupuram Spl, Pune Bbs Expres ), Khadki( like Chennai Mail, Cstm Chennai Ex, Bb Bjp Fast Pas ).