Pune To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
02702 Ltt Sc Sup Spl Pune Jn 01:05 Secunderabad Jn 14:20 N Y N N N N N
12701 Husainsagar Exp Pune Jn 01:25 Hyderabad Decan 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12025 Shatabdi Exp Pune Jn 05:50 Secunderabad Jn 14:20 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
01463 Pune Sc Sup Spl Pune Jn 06:00 Secunderabad Jn 14:30 N Y N Y N Y Y
12581 Pune Bbs Expres Pune Jn 11:15 Secunderabad Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia Pune Jn 11:15 Secunderabad Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres Pune Jn 11:15 Secunderabad Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N
17013 Pune Hyb Expres Pune Jn 14:15 Hyderabad Decan 04:30 Y N Y N N Y N
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Pune Jn 15:35 Secunderabad Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N Y
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Pune Jn 15:35 Secunderabad Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N Y
17031 Hyderabad Exp Pune Jn 16:35 Hyderabad Decan 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express Pune Jn 19:05 Secunderabad Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp Pune Jn 22:30 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N Y N N N N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Pune Jn 22:30 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N N N N N Y N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Pune Jn 22:30 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 Y N Y Y N N N

Pune to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Pune To Hyderabad Trains

Book your train tickets from pune to hyderabad. Trains that run on this route are Pune Bbs Expres, Konark Express, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Pune Bbs Specia, Shatabdi Exp, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Rjt Sc Express, Ltt Sc Sup Spl and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in pune like Pune Jn. Different trains running from pune to hyderabad takes time approximately from 14 hrs 15 mins to 8 hours 30 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Hyderabad Exp, Husainsagar Exp, Konark Express or train that run sporadically like Pune Bbs Specia, Pune Hyb Expres, Ltt Sc Sup Spl, Rjt Sc Express, Pune Sc Sup Spl, Secunderabad Sp, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Shatabdi Exp, Pune Bbs Expres, Bvc Kakinada Ex etc. There are different pick up points in pune from Pune Jn( like Pune Sc Sup Spl, Secunderabad Sp, Shatabdi Exp, Pune Bbs Expres, Ltt Sc Sup Spl, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Husainsagar Exp, Pune Hyb Expres, Hyderabad Exp, Rjt Sc Express ).