Lucknow To Jammu Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Jammu Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Lucknow 10:40 Jammu Tawi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Lucknow 17:35 Jammu Tawi 10:25 N Y N N N Y N
12237 Begampura Exp Lucknow 18:15 Jammu Tawi 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15651 Lohit Express Lucknow 19:50 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N Y N N N N N
15653 Amarnath Expres Lucknow 19:50 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N Y N N N
15097 Amarnath Exp Lucknow 19:50 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N Y N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Lucknow 19:50 Jammu Tawi 12:30 Y N N N N N N
12331 Himgiri Express Lucknow 19:50 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N Y N N Y Y
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Lucknow 21:15 Jammu Tawi 15:35 N Y N N Y N N

Lucknow to Jammu Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.