Jodhpur To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jodhpur to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15631 Bme Ghy Express Jodhpur Jn 02:20 Jaipur 09:00 Y N Y N N N N
12466 Intercity Exp Jodhpur Jn 06:10 Durgapura 11:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15013 Ranikhet Exp Bhagat Ki Kothi 06:30 Gandhinagar Jpr 14:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54812 Ju Bpl Pass Jodhpur Jn 08:05 Sanganer 18:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14864 Marudhar Expres Jodhpur Jn 09:45 Gandhinagar Jpr 15:53 N Y N N Y N Y
14866 Marudhar Expres Jodhpur Jn 09:45 Gandhinagar Jpr 15:53 N N Y N N N N
14854 Marudhar Expres Jodhpur Jn 09:45 Gandhinagar Jpr 15:53 Y N N Y N Y N
18474 Ju Puri Express Jodhpur Jn 14:15 Jaipur 19:25 N N N N N Y N
04822 Ju Jp Spl Jodhpur Jn 18:15 Jaipur 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12464 Rjsthn S Krnti Jodhpur Jn 19:00 Jaipur 00:15 N Y N Y N Y N
12462 Mandor Express Jodhpur Jn 20:00 Jaipur 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Jodhpur Jn 20:30 Jaipur 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp Basni 22:01 Gandhinagar Jpr 05:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Malani Exp Basni 22:04 Gandhinagar Jpr 05:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jsm Dli Express Jodhpur Jn 23:00 Gandhinagar Jpr 05:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express Jodhpur Jn 23:20 Gandhinagar Jpr 05:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jodhpur to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the ‘Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.