Hyderabad To Vishakapatnam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Vishakapatnam Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Secunderabad Jn 02:10 Vishakapatnam 14:45 Y N N N Y N N
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Secunderabad Jn 02:10 Vishakapatnam 14:45 Y N N N Y N N
12722 Dakshin Express Secunderabad Jn 04:10 Vishakapatnam 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:10 Vishakapatnam 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Vishakapatnam 20:00 N N N N Y N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Vishakapatnam 19:25 N N N N N N Y
11019 Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 08:00 Vishakapatnam 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl Bolarum 09:02 Vishakapatnam 22:45 N N N N N Y N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Bolarum 09:02 Vishakapatnam 22:45 Y N N N N N N
17205 Snsi Cct Exp Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Vishakapatnam 04:55 Y N N N Y N N
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Vishakapatnam 22:20 Y N N N N N N
18646 East Coast Exp Hyderabad Decan 10:00 Simhachalam 00:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:00 Vishakapatnam 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17016 Visakha Exp Secunderabad Jn 17:00 Simhachalam 07:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari Exp Hyderabad Decan 17:15 Vishakapatnam 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12740 Vskp Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 20:15 Vishakapatnam 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22204 Vskp Duronto E Secunderabad Jn 20:30 Vishakapatnam 06:05 Y N Y N N Y N
08573 Sc Vskp Sf Sp Secunderabad Jn 20:40 Vishakapatnam 06:05 Y N N N N N N
08510 Ned Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N N Y N N N N
18310 Nagawali Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N Y N N N Y N
07148 Sc Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vishakapatnam 10:35 N N N N Y N N
08566 Nzb Vskp Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N N Y N N N N
18510 Ned Vskp Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N N Y Y N N Y
22881 Pune Bbs Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N N Y N N N
12581 Pune Bbs Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Duvvada 09:51 N N N Y N N N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N N Y N N N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:50 Vishakapatnam 10:25 Y N N N N N N
08564 Hyb Vskp Spl Hyderabad Decan 23:05 Vishakapatnam 12:15 N Y N N N N N

Hyderabad to Vishakapatnam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.