Gulbarga To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gulbarga to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06842 Vm Ltt Express Gulbarga 00:53 Pune Jn 07:50 Y N N N N N N
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres Gulbarga 01:18 Pune Jn 07:50 N N N Y N N Y
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres Gulbarga 01:18 Pune Jn 07:50 N N N Y N N Y
17032 Mumbai Exp Gulbarga 01:30 Pune Jn 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11042 Mumbai Express Gulbarga 02:35 Khadki 09:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Gulbarga 03:43 Pune Jn 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16530 Udyan Exp Gulbarga 08:50 Pune Jn 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Mumbai Express Gulbarga 09:43 Pune Jn 16:30 N Y Y Y N Y N
16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp Gulbarga 09:43 Pune Jn 16:30 Y N N N Y N N
16332 Mumbai Express Gulbarga 09:43 Pune Jn 16:30 N N N N N N Y
11028 Mumbai Mail Gulbarga 15:45 Khadki 23:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express Gulbarga 16:55 Pune Jn 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12026 Pune Shatabdi Gulbarga 17:56 Pune Jn 23:10 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Gulbarga 18:18 Pune Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01464 Pune Sup Spl Gulbarga 18:28 Pune Jn 23:55 N Y N Y N Y Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex Gulbarga 18:50 Pune Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Gulbarga 19:15 Pune Jn 03:40 Y N N N N N N
17204 Cct Bvc Express Gulbarga 19:30 Pune Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Gulbarga 19:30 Pune Jn 02:00 N N Y N N N N
17018 Rajkot Express Gulbarga 19:30 Pune Jn 02:00 Y Y N N N Y N
16614 Rajkot Express Gulbarga 19:30 Pune Jn 02:00 N N N N Y N N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex Gulbarga 19:30 Pune Jn 02:00 N N N N N N Y
12164 Chennai Exp Gulbarga 19:50 Pune Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22882 Bbs Pune Exp Gulbarga 22:30 Pune Jn 05:00 N N Y N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Gulbarga 22:30 Pune Jn 04:55 Y N N N N N N
12582 Bbs Pune Exp Gulbarga 22:30 Pune Jn 05:00 N N Y N N N N

Gulbarga to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.