Dwarka To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Dwarka to Ahmedabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19568 Vivek Express Dwarka 00:29 Ahmedabad Jn 09:40 N N N N Y N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres Dwarka 02:35 Ahmedabad Jn 11:05 Y N N N N Y N
22905 Okha Howrah Exp Dwarka 05:55 Ahmedabad Jn 15:55 N N Y Y N N Y
16734 Rameswaram Exp Dwarka 07:00 Ahmedabad Jn 15:55 N Y N N N N N
18402 Okha Puri Exp Dwarka 08:15 Ahmedabad Jn 17:20 N N Y N N N N
15635 Guwahati Expres Dwarka 11:55 Ahmedabad Jn 21:05 N N N N Y N N
09562 Okha Bdts Spl Dwarka 12:05 Ahmedabad Jn 21:50 N Y N N N N N
19006 Saurashtra Mail Dwarka 12:58 Ahmedabad Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19569 Okha Bsb Expres Dwarka 14:15 Ahmedabad Jn 23:00 N N N Y N N N
15046 Gorakhpur Exp Dwarka 19:50 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 N N N N N N Y
59548 Okha Adi Pass Dwarka 22:44 Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Dwarka to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.