Amritsar To Sirhind Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Amritsar to Sirhind Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 05:00 Sirhind Jn 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn 05:35 Sirhind Jn 08:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Amritsar Jn 06:15 Sirhind Jn 09:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Amritsar Jn 07:15 Sirhind Jn 10:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Jn 08:10 Sirhind Jn 11:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Amritsar Jn 09:30 Sirhind Jn 12:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Sirhind Jn 15:40 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Sirhind Jn 15:40 N Y N Y Y N Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Amritsar Jn 16:15 Sirhind Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Amritsar Jn 18:10 Sirhind Jn 21:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express Amritsar Jn 22:15 Sirhind Jn 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Amritsar Jn 23:15 Sirhind Jn 02:48 N N Y N N N N

Amritsar to Sirhind Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning ‘pool of nectar', Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.