Ahmedabad To Okha Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Okha Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19570 Bsb Okha Exp Ahmedabad Jn 02:10 Okha 11:45 Y N N N N N N
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Ahmedabad Jn 02:40 Okha 13:45 Y N N N N N N
18401 Puri Okha Exp Ahmedabad Jn 03:55 Okha 13:55 N Y N N N N N
19005 Saurashtra Mail Ahmedabad Jn 05:05 Okha 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16338 Okha Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:35 Okha 17:25 N N N N Y N Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Ahmedabad Jn 09:15 Okha 20:00 Y N N Y N N Y
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Ahmedabad Jn 10:50 Okha 21:20 N N N Y N N N
59547 Okha Passenger Ahmedabad Jn 12:00 Okha 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19567 Vivek Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:30 Okha 01:35 N Y N N N N N
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Ahmedabad Jn 18:20 Okha 04:20 N N N N Y N N
15636 Dwarka Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:20 Okha 04:20 N N Y N N N N

Ahmedabad to Okha Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Ahmedabad To Okha Trains

If you are travelling from ahmedabad to okha then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Okha Passenger, Vivek Exp, Bdts Okha Spl, Bsb Okha Exp, Puri Okha Exp, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Saurashtra Mail, Okha Express, Gkp Okha Expres, Dwarka Express. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ahmedabad Jn. Different trains running from ahmedabad to okha takes time approximately from 17 hrs 10 mins to 9 hours 5 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Saurashtra Mail, Okha Passenger or trains that run weekly like Vivek Exp, Dwarka Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Bsb Okha Exp, Okha Express, Rmm Okha Expres, Gkp Okha Expres, Puri Okha Exp, Bdts Okha Spl and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ahmedabad Jn( like Okha Express, Bdts Okha Spl, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Gkp Okha Expres, Saurashtra Mail, Puri Okha Exp, Okha Passenger, Rmm Okha Expres, Vivek Exp, Bsb Okha Exp ).