Ahmedabad To Okha Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Okha Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19570 Bsb Okha Exp Ahmedabad Jn 02:10 Okha 11:45 Y N N N N N N
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Ahmedabad Jn 02:40 Okha 13:45 Y N N N N N N
18401 Puri Okha Exp Ahmedabad Jn 03:55 Okha 13:55 N Y N N N N N
19005 Saurashtra Mail Ahmedabad Jn 05:05 Okha 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16338 Okha Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:35 Okha 17:25 N N N N Y N Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Ahmedabad Jn 09:15 Okha 20:00 Y N N Y N N Y
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Ahmedabad Jn 10:50 Okha 21:20 N N N Y N N N
59547 Okha Passenger Ahmedabad Jn 12:00 Okha 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19567 Vivek Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:30 Okha 01:35 N Y N N N N N
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Ahmedabad Jn 18:20 Okha 04:20 N N N N Y N N
15636 Dwarka Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:20 Okha 04:20 N N Y N N N N

Ahmedabad to Okha Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Ahmedabad To Okha Trains

Are you looking for a train from ahmedabad to okha? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Bdts Okha Spl, Dwarka Express, Gkp Okha Expres, Okha Passenger, Puri Okha Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Bsb Okha Exp, Vivek Exp, Saurashtra Mail and etc. There are different starting junctions like Ahmedabad Jn. Different trains running from ahmedabad to okha takes time approximately from 17 hrs 10 mins to 9 hours 5 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Okha Passenger, Saurashtra Mail or train that run sporadically like Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Gkp Okha Expres, Bdts Okha Spl, Dwarka Express, Bsb Okha Exp, Okha Express, Puri Okha Exp, Vivek Exp, Rmm Okha Expres etc. Choose your pickup points from Ahmedabad Jn( like Dwarka Express, Rmm Okha Expres, Bdts Okha Spl, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Saurashtra Mail, Bsb Okha Exp, Gkp Okha Expres, Okha Express, Vivek Exp, Okha Passenger ).