Ahmedabad To Dwarka Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Dwarka Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19570 Bsb Okha Exp Ahmedabad Jn 02:10 Dwarka 10:19 Y N N N N N N
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Ahmedabad Jn 02:40 Dwarka 12:52 Y N N N N N N
18401 Puri Okha Exp Ahmedabad Jn 03:55 Dwarka 12:52 N Y N N N N N
19005 Saurashtra Mail Ahmedabad Jn 05:05 Dwarka 14:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16338 Okha Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:35 Dwarka 16:28 N N N N Y N Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Ahmedabad Jn 09:15 Dwarka 18:58 Y N N Y N N Y
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Ahmedabad Jn 10:50 Dwarka 20:20 N N N Y N N N
59547 Okha Passenger Ahmedabad Jn 12:00 Dwarka 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19567 Vivek Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:30 Dwarka 00:47 N Y N N N N N
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Ahmedabad Jn 18:20 Dwarka 03:27 N N N N Y N N
15636 Dwarka Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:20 Dwarka 03:28 N N Y N N N N

Ahmedabad to Dwarka Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.