Agra To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12195 Af Aii Intercit Agra Fort 05:05 Jaipur 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14865 Marudhar Expres Agra Fort 06:35 Jaipur 12:05 N N N N Y N N
14863 Marudhar Expres Agra Fort 06:35 Jaipur 12:05 Y N Y N N Y N
14853 Marudhar Expres Agra Fort 06:35 Jaipur 12:05 N Y N Y N N Y
12395 Ziyarat Express Agra Fort 07:30 Jaipur 13:00 N N N Y N N N
12315 Annanya Expres Agra Fort 10:30 Jaipur 17:05 N N N N Y N N
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Agra Fort 12:50 Jaipur 20:40 N N N Y N N N
12036 Af Jp Shatbdi Agra Fort 16:20 Jaipur 19:50 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
19665 Kurj Udz Exp Agra Cantt 17:40 Jaipur 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12965 Kurj Udz Sup Agra Cantt 17:40 Jaipur 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp Agra Fort 18:30 Jaipur 23:10 N N N N Y N Y
12496 Pratap Express Agra Fort 18:30 Jaipur 23:10 N N N N N Y N
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp Agra Fort 19:30 Jaipur 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express Agra Fort 20:05 Jaipur 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18631 Rnc Garibnwaz E Agra Fort 20:25 Jaipur 02:50 N N N N Y N N
12547 Af Adi Sf Exp Agra Fort 22:15 Jaipur 02:10 N Y N N Y N Y

Agra to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

More About - Agra To Jaipur Trains

If you are travelling from agra to jaipur then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Pratap Express, Hwh Ju Express, Af Jp Shatbdi, Cpr Aii Spl, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Annanya Expres, Kurj Udz Sup, Sdah Ajmer Exp, Af Adi Sf Exp, Ziyarat Express. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Agra Fort, Agra Cantt. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 28 hrs 20 mins to 3 hours 30 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Sdah Ajmer Exp, Kurj Udz Exp, Hwh Ju Express, Af Aii Intercit, Kurj Udz Sup or train that run sporadically like Af Adi Sf Exp, Cpr Aii Spl, Af Jp Shatbdi, Marudhar Expres, Annanya Expres, Rnc Garibnwaz E, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Ziyarat Express, Pratap Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Agra Fort( like Cpr Aii Spl, Sdah Ajmer Exp, Marudhar Expres, Af Adi Sf Exp, Hwh Ju Express, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Annanya Expres, Af Jp Shatbdi, Pratap Express, Af Aii Intercit ), Agra Cantt( like Kurj Udz Sup, Kurj Udz Exp ).