Kochi - Chennai Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

COKMAA SpiceJet (SG 183) 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM M-W-FS- 1h & Non Stop Book now

COKMAA Air India (AI 510) 12:25 PM - 1:25 PM M-W-FS- 1h & Non Stop Book now

COKMAA Jet (9W 2749) 5:25 PM - 6:50 PM M-W-FS- 1h 25m & Non Stop Book now

COKMAA SpiceJet (SG 3242) 6:00 PM - 7:25 PM M-W-FS- 1h 25m & Non Stop Book now

COKMAA SpiceJet (SG 3244) 9:25 PM - 10:40 PM M---FS- 1h 15m & Non Stop Book now

COKMAA IndiGo (6E 297) 9:35 PM - 10:50 PM M-W-FS- 1h 15m & Non Stop Book now

COKMAA IndiGo (6E 315) 9:55 AM - 12:25 PM M-W-FS- 2h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

COKMAA Jet (9W 2730) 12:10 PM - 4:30 PM M-W-FS- 4h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

COKMAA Air India (AI 9506) 1:30 PM - 5:20 PM M-W-FS- 3h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

COKMAA Jet (9W 2661) 4:05 PM - 7:10 PM M-W-FS- 3h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Kochi to Chennai flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Cochin to Chennai Flights, Cheap Flight from Kochi to Chennai Air Tickets: MakeMyTrip India

Kochi Chennai Flights Information

Cochin (now known as Kochi) is a major port city located in the Indian state of Kerala. Chennai (formerly known as Madras) is the capital city of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu. Cochin to Chennai flights are operated and managed by various number of passenger service airlines.

The airfares are subject to availability and may change along with time. Therefore it is advised to do a booking well in advance. The airport code for Cochin is COK and that for Chennai is MAA. There are about 21 flights that fly from Cochin (COK) to Chennai (MAA) per week. A total number of 7 passenger service airlines operate and manage between the above mentioned places. Per day there are about 12, 148 seats that are available on a flight that flies out of Cochin connecting to Chennai. Spice Jet airways is considered to have 2 one- stop flights that fly from Cochin (COK) to Chennai (MAA). It takes 1 hour and 5 minutes for every direct flight connecting from Cochin to Chennai. However, the above mentioned is an approximate time. The air travel distance covered by a Cochin to Chennai flights is that of 560.9 km / 348.52 miles. The nearest airport to Cochin is the Cochin International Airport and the one closest to Chennai is the Chennai International Airport.

Book Cochin to Chennai flights tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Kochi (COK) to Chennai (MAA). Check Cochin to Chennai flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

it is easy to book online

aneesh | Apr 28,2013 for Air India

I can book air ticket online anytime.

Arunthavalingam Karthigesu | Apr 02,2013 for SpiceJet Airlines