Use ✓Promo code DOMF300 and avail ✓Rs.300 discount on your Chennai to Raipur flights. Book Chennai to Raipur flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Chennai Raipur flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Chennai to Raipur 56 Flights found

2:35
14:35
2:35 MAA Chennai
4:30 BOM Mumbai
1h 55m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 8h 20m

12:50 BOM Mumbai
14:35 RPR Raipur
1h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

1

4:15
14:15
4:15 MAA Chennai
7:00 DEL New Delhi
2h 45m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 5h 35m

12:35 DEL New Delhi
14:15 RPR Raipur
1h 40m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

1

5:25
14:15
5:25 MAA Chennai
8:10 DEL New Delhi
2h 45m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 4h 25m

12:35 DEL New Delhi
14:15 RPR Raipur
1h 40m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

1

5:40
14:35
5:40 MAA Chennai
7:35 BOM Mumbai
1h 55m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 5h 15m

12:50 BOM Mumbai
14:35 RPR Raipur
1h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

1

Lowest Airfares

Cheap Chennai to Raipur Flights Fare INR Date of journey Airlines Name Schedule Time
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.7504* 03 May Air India Alliances 09:55 AM-07:50 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 30 days Rs.4726* 10 May IndiGo 06:00 AM-08:50 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 90 Days Rs.4726* 10 May IndiGo 06:00 AM-08:50 AM
Cheapest Fare of 1 year Rs.4726* 10 May IndiGo 06:00 AM-08:50 AM

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.
Quickly find the cheap airfares for the entire year - Chennai to Raipur

Flight Stats- Chennai To Raipur Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from chennai to raipur in the next 30 days?
A: Looking for the best fares to fly from chennai to raipur? Try IndiGo!
Find the lowest airfares at Chennai to Raipur Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from chennai to raipur everyday?
A: There are 49 flights flying from chennai to raipur every day.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from chennai to raipur ?
A: In a hurry to reach raipur? Catch the first flight out of chennai at 05:35:00.

Q: What time does the last flight leave from chennai to raipur ?
A: Want to get home on the weekend? Catch the flight leaving chennai for raipur at 21:00:00

Q: How long is the flight from chennai to raipur ?
A: The minimum time taken to fly from chennai to raipur is 3h 5m

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from chennai to raipur ?
A: Get the cheapest airfare to fly from chennai to raipur in Rs. 3,215.00 only on MakeMyTrip.

Chennai Raipur Flights Information

Chennai is one of the most beautiful cities of south India also known as gateway to the south and capital of Tamil Nadu. Meenambarkkam International Airport is well connected with most of the major places not just within India but worldwide. On the other hand, Raipur is the capital of Chhattisgarh and is a place with rich culture. Chennai and Raipur are well connected via flights. However, there is no direct flight the flights go either via Mumbai or Hyderabad.

The distance between Chennai and Raipur is of 1,180kms. The code of Meenambarkkam International Airport, Chennai is MAA and the code of Swami Vivekanand Airport, Raipur is RPR. It takes around 4 to 6 hours to cover this distance. There are around 25 flights for this route. The airlines which connect these two cities are Air India, Spicejet, Jet Airways, IndiGo and Go Air. However, most of the flights on this route are hosted by Air India. Chennai and Raipur share same time zone as of Asia/Kolkata.

These flights range from  8,741 to  30,401 and you can choose any according to your convenience. The first flight which takes off from Chennai is flight number 6E-194 IndiGo, at 5:30AM for Mumbai and it take 1hour 45 mins to reach Mumbai. At 1:10AM flight number 6E-252 IndiGo is from Mumbai to Raipur. It covers the distance in 3hours 10mins. The last flight is flight number AI-545 Air India at 5:45PM. The best time for visiting Raipur is between Octobers to March. You can use an online ticket booking portal for planning this trip. These Online portals are can be proved as a blessing for you because you can check the cost of all the flights and also the discount available on each.

About Chennai

Chennai, a laid-back, yet commercial hub and capital of Tamil Nadu, is a city that is exciting in every way. This bustling, cosmopolitan city is home to a variety of museums, historical landmarks and art galleries. Take a stroll in one of its many parks or along Marina or Elliot beach. From gorgeous beaches to architectural wonders and exquisite temples, Chennai has something to please every kind of traveler.

Chennai has numerous restaurants offering a large selection of varied cuisines and is noted for its delectable Chettinad cuisine. One can dine in its idyllic beach surroundings that serve the best traditional fare. When shopping, you can choose from exclusive specialties of traditional arts and crafts and a vast selection of wooden carvings.

Best Time To Fly
Located in the southern hemisphere, Chennai experiences an extreme climate and the coolest months are from December to February, a perfect time to fly to Chennai.

With over 30 international flights to and from Chennai to various destinations, its a major hub for travelers. The Anna International Airport is a good entry and exit point as many airlines operate flights in and out of the Chennai.

Major Airlines Flying To Chennai
Chennai is the famous commercial, cultural, economic and educational center in India. There are numerous leading airlines which serve the city such as Emirates, Oman Air, SriLankan Airlines, Druk Air and many others. These airlines provide direct services to major cities such as Delhi, Kolkata, Mumbai, Bengaluru and many others. Chennai International Airport is around 7 kilometers far from the main city centre. Benzz Park, Hotel President, Grt Grand Days and many others are the famous hotels in the city. Check Chennai Flight Status here

Airport Address

Airport Name: Chennai International Airport
IATA Code: MAA
Address: Great Southern Trunk Road
Meenambakkam
Tamil Nadu
India
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 12°58′56″N
Longitude: 80°9′49″E

PHONE NUMBER: (91) 44 234 0551/234 3323
FLIGHT INFORMATION NO : (91) 44 234 4433

About Raipur

Raipur, the capital of the state of Chhattisgarh is a major commercial centre of the state and retains a historical importance in itself. The city is surrounded by river Mahnadi on one side and Maikal hills on the other. Raipur city is also known as the Rice Bowl of India as it produces so many varieties of rice that are grown in the plains of the city. On the economical side, the city has agriculture and saw mill as the backbone of the economy. With time, it has also emerged as a hub of coal and alloy industries. The place is also a famous tourism site as there are some popular places like the Hirakud Dam, Mahakoshal, Doodhadhari Monastery, Art Gallery and Mahant Ghasidas Memorial Park that attracts tourists from around the country. The major mode of transport that will lead you to this city is airways. Raipur flights are available from all major cities of India. One can also do advance booking of the flights to Raipur from makemytrip.com portal. Flight booking provides you with options like flight deals and airfare deals that provide you cheap air tickets. Air tickets to Raipur are provided to you as soon as you book them online the website after booking.

 

Airport Address

Customer Reviews

The various options of flights available on the website also good.
  • Overall ( )
By NF2204428816381 for IndiGo Airlines
Customer said that he like the quick response from website regarding booking confirmation ,e-ticket and reference number.
  • Overall ( )
By VIJAYAKUMARAN PALINISAMI for JetLite