Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Chennai to Srinagar flights. Book Chennai to Srinagar flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Chennai Srinagar flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Chennai to Srinagar 67 Flights found

4:15
13:05
4:15 MAA Chennai
7:00 DEL New Delhi
2h 45m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 4h 40m

11:40 DEL New Delhi
13:05 SXR Srinagar
1h 25m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

1

5:25
13:05
5:25 MAA Chennai
8:10 DEL New Delhi
2h 45m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 3h 30m

11:40 DEL New Delhi
13:05 SXR Srinagar
1h 25m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

1

6:15
13:05
6:15 MAA Chennai
9:05 DEL New Delhi
2h 50m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 2h 35m

11:40 DEL New Delhi
13:05 SXR Srinagar
1h 25m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

6:40
13:05
6:40 MAA Chennai
9:25 DEL New Delhi
2h 45m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 2h 15m

11:40 DEL New Delhi
13:05 SXR Srinagar
1h 25m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

2

Flight Stats- Chennai To Srinagar Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from chennai to srinagar in the next 30 days?
A: Looking for the best fares to fly from chennai to srinagar? Try Jet Air!
Find the lowest airfares at Chennai to Srinagar Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from chennai to srinagar everyday?
A: There are 28 flights flying from chennai to srinagar every day.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from chennai to srinagar ?
A: Looking to attend an early meeting? Take the first flight out of chennai to srinagar at 05:20:00

Q: What time does the last flight leave from chennai to srinagar ?
A: The last flight leaving chennai for srinagar departs at 21:00:00

Q: How long is the flight from chennai to srinagar ?
A: A flight without any stop-overs will take 4h 45m to reach srinagar from chennai.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from chennai to srinagar ?
A: The lowest airfare for flying chennai to srinagar is Rs. 3,211.00. This deal is available only for the next 30 days!

Q: Which airlines fly from chennai to srinagar ?
A: Fly with the best airlines as you travel from chennai to srinagar with IndiGo Airlines, GoAir, Go Business.

Chennai Srinagar Flights Information

Chennai is one of the most beautiful cities of south India also known as gateway to the south and capital of Tamil Nadu. Meenambarkkam International Airport is well connected with most of the major places not just within India but worldwide. Srinagar is situated in the valley of Kashmir and is a beautiful part of Jammu & Kashmir. Srinagar is famous for its gardens, lakes and houseboats. Traditional Kashmiri handicrafts and dry fruits are also the specialty of Srinagar.

The distance between Chennai and Srinagar is of 3,000kms. There are more than 20 flights which can be availed to travel till Srinagar from Chennai. However none of these flights are direct they are all via New Delhi. The airport code of Meenambarkkam International Airport –Chennai is MAA and of Srinagar Airport is SXR. The airlines which connect these two cities are Air India, Spicejet, Jet Airways, IndiGo and Go Air. However, most of the flights on this route are hosted by IndiGo Airlines.

The first flight of day for New Delhi which departs from Chennai is flight number SG-208 Spicejet which reaches New Delhi in 4 hours 15mins and from there flight number 6E-551 IndiGo can be taken for Srinagar which takes 1hour 20 mins. These flights range from ` 9,507 to ` 31,424.

Chennai and Srinagar follow the same time zone of Asia. The best time to visit Srinagar is between Aprils to October. The weather is awesome in Srinagar throughout the year. It’s one of the Famous tourist spot of the world

If you love travelling then online portals which are used for booking air tickets can be a blessing for you. They enhance the chance of you getting the best deal of the Chennai Srinagar flight after comparing the cost of the tickets and discounts offered on it.

About Chennai

Chennai, a laid-back, yet commercial hub and capital of Tamil Nadu, is a city that is exciting in every way. This bustling, cosmopolitan city is home to a variety of museums, historical landmarks and art galleries. Take a stroll in one of its many parks or along Marina or Elliot beach. From gorgeous beaches to architectural wonders and exquisite temples, Chennai has something to please every kind of traveler.

Chennai has numerous restaurants offering a large selection of varied cuisines and is noted for its delectable Chettinad cuisine. One can dine in its idyllic beach surroundings that serve the best traditional fare. When shopping, you can choose from exclusive specialties of traditional arts and crafts and a vast selection of wooden carvings.

Located in the southern hemisphere, Chennai experiences an extreme climate and the coolest months are from December to February, a perfect time to fly to Chennai.

With over 30 international flights to and from Chennai to various destinations, itÔÇÖs a major hub for travelers. The Anna International Airport is a good entry and exit point as many airlines operate flights in and out of the Chennai.

Chennai is the famous commercial, cultural, economic and educational center in India. There are numerous leading airlines which serve the city such as Emirates, Oman Air, SriLankan Airlines, Druk Air, Kingfisher and many others. These airlines provide direct services to major cities such as Delhi, Kolkata, Mumbai, Bengaluru and many others. Chennai International Airport is around 7 kilometers far from the main city centre. Benzz Park, Hotel President, Grt Grand Days and many others are the famous hotels in the city. Check Chennai Flight Status here

Airport Address

Airport Name: Chennai International Airport
IATA Code: MAA
Address: Great Southern Trunk Road
Meenambakkam
Tamil Nadu
India
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 12°58′56″N
Longitude: 80°9′49″E

PHONE NUMBER: (91) 44 234 0551/234 3323
FLIGHT INFORMATION NO : (91) 44 234 4433

About Srinagar

Famous for its lakes and houseboats, Srinagar, the capital of Jammu and Kashmir is renowned for its breathtaking landscape. With great deals and discounts on flights to and from Srinagar one can enjoy the scenic beauty it has to offer.

Situated on the banks of the river Jhelum, nestled amongst snow-clad mountains, Srinagar is surrounded by stunning lakes. Take a ride in traditional houseboats along the striking and famous Dal Lake. For adventure seekers there are trekking opportunities to explore the region. The city enjoys a pleasant climate for most part of the year, except winters and the best time take a flight to Srinagar is during summers between April and June.

The city has rich culinary heritage, when here you can indulge in authentic Kashmiri cuisine. Most of the hotels have restaurants that serve a variety of cuisines, however local eateries are the best for traditional fare. From exquisite carpets to beautiful pashmina shawls and handmade items, Srinagar offers a world of choice. Visit the old bazaars and shopping streets for some of the best buys. Located in the heart of the Kashmir valley, Srinagar is easily accessible and there are a number of domestic airlines that operate regular flights to and from Srinagar.

Srinagar airport is situated at a distance of 12 kilometers from Srinagar city. The airport has regular flights by well known airlines such as Go Air, Air India, Spice Jet, Jet Lite, Kingfisher and Air India. These flights connect Srinagar with major Indian cities such as Delhi, Mumbai, Jammu, Bengaluru, Chandigarh and Amritsar. Hotel Gul-e-Anar, Hotel Mirage and Residency Hotel are some of the hotels situated near Srinagar Airport.   

Airport Address

Srinagar Airport
Domestic Terminal
Srinagar - 190 007.