Use ✓Promo code DOMF300 and avail ✓Rs.300 discount on your Srinagar to Leh flights. Book Srinagar to Leh flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Srinagar Leh flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Srinagar to Leh 6 Flights found

12:30
7:25
12:30 SXR Srinagar
14:15 DEL New Delhi
1h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 15h 40m

5:55 DEL New Delhi
7:25 IXL Leh
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
35 kg 35 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

3

12:35
10:20
12:35 SXR Srinagar
13:25 IXJ Jammu
50m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Jammu | Waiting: 20h 5m

9:30 IXJ Jammu
10:20 IXL Leh
50m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
35 kg 35 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

3

15:45
7:55
15:45 SXR Srinagar
17:15 DEL New Delhi
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 13h 10m

6:25 DEL New Delhi
7:55 IXL Leh
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.4,761 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.4,761 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.4,232 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.4,232 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
30 kg 30 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
30 kg 30 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

3

15:45
7:55
15:45 SXR Srinagar
17:15 DEL New Delhi
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 13h 10m

6:25 DEL New Delhi
7:55 IXL Leh
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

3

Lowest Airfares

Cheap Srinagar to Leh Flights Fare INR Date of journey Airlines Name Schedule Time
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.15375* 03 May Jet Alliances 02:15 PM-08:20 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 30 days Rs.8008* 04 May Air India Alliances 09:35 AM-10:20 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 90 Days Rs.7007* 30 Jul Air India Alliances 02:25 PM-10:20 AM
Cheapest Fare of 1 year Rs.1957* 26 Oct Air India Alliances 09:35 AM-10:20 AM

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.
Quickly find the cheap airfares for the entire year - Srinagar to Leh

About Srinagar (SXR)

"Venice of the East" and "Kashmiri Venice" are the appropriate words to describe the beauty of Srinagar. As distinct is blessed with stunning gardens, lakes and houseboats, it is known as summer city of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the Kashmir Valley, Srinagar has magnificent landscape that lure many travelers every year. Lies on the banks of Jhelum River that is tributary of the Indus. Known for its traditional Kashmiri handicrafts and dry fruits, people who are planning to visit Srinagar must buy handicraft items as a token of sweet memory from this beautiful hill station. Hazratbal Shirne, Shankaracharya Temple, Khanqah-e-Molla, Jama Masjid, Imambara Hassanbad Srinagar, Chatti Padshahi, Cheshma Shahi and Pari Mahal, Nishat Garden and Shalimar Garden are main tourist spots in Srinagar. This glorious district is known for its lakes that include Dal Lake that is renowned for its houseboats and Nagin Lake. MakeMyTrip.com is an online travel portal which provides you hassle-free Srinagar to Leh air tickets booking. Srinagar to Leh airfares are economical in price and quite cheaper in actual rate in the market. You can book your flight from Srinagar to Leh by following just few simple steps. So, pack your bags and get ready to move towards heaven on the earth.

Airport Address

Srinagar Airport
Domestic Terminal
Srinagar - 190 007.

About Leh (IXL)

Located on the banks of Indus River, Leh is one of the most magnificent valleys of India. It is the heart of Leh district and capital of Ladakh in the state of Jammu and Kashmir. The Leh Palace, the monasteries of Shey, Hemis, Alchi, Thikse and Lamayuru are main attractions of Leh. Its long trekking routes with the Markha Valley trek over Gongmaru La and Gandha La are thw most adventurous activities whcih avnture lvoers can do here in Leh. This place has a cold desert climate with long, rough winters that starts from the month of October to the early March. It is an ideal place for recreational activities that add thrill and excitement both in your trip. Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport or Leh airport is named after the respected Kushok Bakula Rinpoche. It is the main airport that operates only domestc flights. Srinagar is approximately one hour far from Leh and Air India is offering its direct flight from Srinagar to Leh. So if you like this route then MakeMyTrip.com faciliates you to book your Srinagar to Leh flight now. Here, you will get Srinagar to Leh air tickets at affordable price. Book your Srinagar to Leh air tickets on this dedicated portal with just few simple steps. Make a plan to visit Leh and just don't foreget to pack your woolen clothes.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Late Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
IATA Code: IXL
Address: Airport Controller
Airports Authority of India
CAT
Leh (J&K)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 34°08′09″N
Longitude: 077°32′47″E

Flight Stats- Srinagar To Leh Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from srinagar to leh in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the cheapest flight tickets on Air India Alliances for the next 30 days for flying from srinagar to leh
Find the lowest airfares at Srinagar to Leh Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from srinagar to leh everyday?
A: Missed your flight? There are a 5 flights from srinagar to leh every day. Catch the next one!

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from srinagar to leh ?
A: Looking to attend an early meeting? Take the first flight out of srinagar to leh at 12:30

Q: What time does the last flight leave from srinagar to leh ?
A: Catch the last flight out of srinagar at 15:45 to reach leh

Q: How long is the flight from srinagar to leh ?
A: The minimum time taken to fly from srinagar to leh is 15h 40m

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from srinagar to leh ?
A: Get the cheapest airfare to fly from srinagar to leh in Rs. 8,008.00 only on MakeMyTrip.

Q: What is today’s cheapest fare from srinagar to leh ?
A: Now fly from srinagar to leh for just Rs 8008.
Find the cheap airfares Srinagar to Leh