Use ✓Promo code DOMF300 and avail ✓Rs.300 discount on your Leh to Jammu flights. Book Leh to Jammu flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Leh Jammu flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Leh to Jammu 21 Flights found

8:00
9:00
8:00 IXL Leh
9:00 IXJ Jammu
1h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

0

2

8:00
12:45
8:00 IXL Leh
8:50 SXR Srinagar
50m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Srinagar | Waiting: 3h 5m

11:55 SXR Srinagar
12:45 IXJ Jammu
50m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

8:35
14:35
8:35 IXL Leh
10:10 DEL New Delhi
1h 35m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 3h 10m

13:20 DEL New Delhi
14:35 IXJ Jammu
1h 15m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,636 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

11:15
15:45
11:15 IXL Leh
12:35 DEL New Delhi
1h 20m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 1h 45m

14:20 DEL New Delhi
15:45 IXJ Jammu
1h 25m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

GC

1

2

Lowest Airfares

Cheap Leh to Jammu Flights Fare INR Date of journey Airlines Name Schedule Time
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.8328* 03 May Go Air 08:40 AM-03:25 PM
Cheapest Fare of next 30 days Rs.5332* 05 May Multiple Airlines 08:00 AM-12:40 PM
Cheapest Fare of next 90 Days Rs.4757* 01 Aug Air India Alliances 07:55 AM-08:50 AM
Cheapest Fare of 1 year Rs.1957* 27 Feb Air India Alliances 08:00 AM-09:00 AM

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.
Quickly find the cheap airfares for the entire year - Leh to Jammu

Flight Stats- Leh To Jammu Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from leh to jammu in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the cheapest flight tickets on Jet Airways for the next 30 days for flying from leh to jammu
Find the lowest airfares at Leh to Jammu Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from leh to jammu everyday?
A: There are 3 flights flying from leh to jammu every day.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from leh to jammu ?
A: Catch the first flight out of leh at 07:00:00 to reach jammu

Q: What time does the last flight leave from leh to jammu ?
A: Catch the last flight out of leh at 11:15:00 to reach jammu

Q: How long is the flight from leh to jammu ?
A: Most airlines take 4h 5m to reach jammu from leh

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from leh to jammu ?
A: MakeMyTrip is offering the cheapest airfare when flying from leh to jammu for only Rs 3,269.00

Q: Which airlines fly from leh to jammu ?
A: There is great variety of airlines to choose from like Air India when flying from leh to jammu.

About Leh (IXL)

Leh is the land of Lamas. It is mainly inhabited by Buddhists and Hindus. Leh houses a number of Buddhist monuments and monasteries. Some of the major tourist destinations in the city are Buddhist study centers, Shanti stupa and Sankar Gompa. This place has grown to a trade center in Central Asia. It has many trading opportunities for the intended and devoted young traders and achievers. People can spot numerous traders in the city who are involved in selling out striking winter woolen clothes, Tibetan motifs and jewellery and adorned world famous carpets. The most attractive factor of the landscape of Leh is that the Buddhist monasteries here are located on the isolated hillock in the vicinity of villages. MakeMyTrip.com is a travel online portal that allows you to book Leh to Jammu flights offered by numerous domestic airlines. Major domestic airlines offer flight from Leh to Jammu and Leh to Jammu air tickets can be booked from the travel portal mentioned above with ease.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Late Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
IATA Code: IXL
Address: Airport Controller
Airports Authority of India
CAT
Leh (J&K)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 34°08′09″N
Longitude: 077°32′47″E

About Jammu (IXJ)

Jammu is also known as “City Of Temples”. It is a main stoppage for people who are planning to visit sacred Vaishno devi temple. One can visit Raghunath Temple, Ranbireshwar Temple, Peer Kho Cave Temple, Bawey Wali Mata and Mahamaya Temple. There are numerous other places of interest such as Baag-e-Bahu Park, Amar Mahal Museum, Mansar Lake and Fish Aquarium at Baag-e-Bahu. Here in the city, there are numerous good eateries in Jammu. “The Imperial Grill” offers outstanding service and high-quality food. You can enjoy numerous adventure sports, which is the main characteristics of this beautiful city. Tourists are challenged with number of opportunities such as mountaineering, nature walks, trekking and Rafting. Patnitop, Kishtwar, Krimchi and Sanasar are some of the adventure spots. Jammu airport is well-connected with major airports including Delhi, Srinagar and Leh. On MakeMyTrip.com, you can book Leh to Jammu air tickets online in just a few minutes. Some of the major domestic airlines such as Indigo, Air India, Kingfisher and Jet Airways offer Leh to Jammu flights on regular basis.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Jammu Civil Enclave/ Satwari Airport
IATA Code: IXJ
Address: Civil Enclave Jammu (J&K)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 32°41'21"N
Longitude: 74°50'15"E

Customer Reviews

This is my first online booking.
  • Overall ( )
By SUBHASH CHAND for Air India