Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Leh to Srinagar flights. Book Leh to Srinagar flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Leh Srinagar flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Leh to Srinagar 11 Flights found

8:00
8:50
8:00 IXL Leh
8:50 SXR Srinagar
50m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

0

2

7:55
11:55
7:55 IXL Leh
9:20 DEL New Delhi
1h 25m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 0h 55m

10:15 DEL New Delhi
11:55 SXR Srinagar
1h 40m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.11,170 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.11,170 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

8:00
15:05
8:00 IXL Leh
9:00 IXJ Jammu
1h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Jammu | Waiting: 5h 20m

14:20 IXJ Jammu
15:05 SXR Srinagar
45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

8:35
16:00
8:35 IXL Leh
10:10 DEL New Delhi
1h 35m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 3h 10m

13:20 DEL New Delhi
16:00 SXR Srinagar
2h 40m 1 Stop Economy

Layover at IXJ | Layover: 0h 30m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,636 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

2

2

Flight Stats- Leh To Srinagar Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from leh to srinagar in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the most reasonable air fares with AirAsia. Special offer for the next 30 days!
Find the lowest airfares at Leh to Srinagar Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from leh to srinagar everyday?
A: There are 3 flight plying from leh to srinagar every day, giving travellers a lot of choice to pick their favourite carriers.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from leh to srinagar ?
A: Looking to attend an early meeting? Take the first flight out of leh to srinagar at 07:40:00

Q: What time does the last flight leave from leh to srinagar ?
A: Want to get home on the weekend? Catch the flight leaving leh for srinagar at 11:15:00

Q: How long is the flight from leh to srinagar ?
A: Looking to book the quickest flight from leh to srinagar ? Get there in 3h 40m with MakeMyTrip.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from leh to srinagar ?
A: The lowest airfare for flying leh to srinagar is Rs. 1,490.00. This deal is available only for the next 30 days!

About Leh (IXL)

Leh is a beautiful town located in the heart of the Leh district. The capital city of the former Ladakh Kingdom, this lively town is one of the major tourist attractions that are situated in the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The rocky paradise of Ladakh offers numerous sightseeing options to the visitors. You can enjoy trekking here in the city. The trekking here starts from Nubra valley trek, Magnetic hill, Pangong Tso lake and many other places allowing the viasitors to enjoy some wonderful moments. One can also witness monasteries and various monuments as well like Thiksey, Spituk, Likir, Phyang, Leh Royal Palace and Raisi fort. Leh is situated at an average altitude of 3524 meters. This place is well-linked through National Highway 1D that further links it to Srinagar in the southwest region and to Manali through Leh-Manali Highway. Leh Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport is the main airport that operates flighjts for Delhi daily and a weekly flight to Sruinagar at least. Major airlines include Jet Airways, Indian Airlines and few others. Leh to Srinagar flights are made available by the airliners. MakeMyTrip.com is a online travel portal and one can book Leh to Srinagar air tickets at reasonable rates through this website.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Late Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
IATA Code: IXL
Address: Airport Controller
Airports Authority of India
CAT
Leh (J&K)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 34°08′09″N
Longitude: 077°32′47″E

About Srinagar (SXR)

Beautiful high-mountains, picturesque view of lakes and natural beauty makes Srinagar a wonderful place for holidaying. This beautiful city is the summer capital of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. Srinagar is located in the Kashmir Valley. This lively city lies on the banks of the Jhelum River. Srinagar is also famous for conventional artistic Kashmiri handicrafts and dry fruits. Due to its astounding elegance, the city is also known as the “Venice of the East” or the “Kashmiri Venice”. Dal Lake is noted a top-notch attraction of the city which is known for its houseboats. Nishat Bagh, Shalimar Bagh, Chashmashahi, Hazratbal Mosque, Shankaracharya Mandir and Nehru Garden are few other major attractions of Srinagar. Srinagar Airport serves as the main airport and offers frequent domestic flights to Leh, Jammu, Chandigarh and Delhi and also operates occasional international flights. At MakeMyTrip.com, the travellers can book their Leh to Srinagar flights to some a lot of time and money. This leading online travel agency provides huge discounts on each Leh to Srinagar flight. You will definitely have a great time while enjoying your holidays in this tourists' paradise.

Airport Address

Srinagar Airport
Domestic Terminal
Srinagar - 190 007.