Goa - Jaipur Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

GOIJAI SpiceJet (SG 152) 5:50 AM - 12:45 PM -TW---S 6h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

GOIJAI GoAir (G8 376) 6:50 AM - 5:00 PM -TWTFSS 10h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

GOIJAI GoAir (G8 376_393) 6:50 AM - 7:35 AM -TWTFSS 24h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

GOIJAI GoAir (G8 376_391) 6:50 AM - 5:00 PM -TWTFSS 10h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

GOIJAI Jet (9W 480) 7:05 AM - 7:25 AM -T-TFSS 24h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

GOIJAI Air India (AI 866) 7:05 AM - 10:45 AM -TW---S 3h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

GOIJAI Air Asia (I5 1323) 7:25 AM - 4:35 PM ------S 9h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

GOIJAI IndiGo (6E 499) 8:10 AM - 4:35 PM --WTFSS 8h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

GOIJAI GoAir (G8 378) 1:30 PM - 8:15 PM -TWTFSS 6h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

GOIJAI JetLite (S2 4376) 1:40 PM - 7:25 AM -T-TF-S 17h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Goa to Jaipur flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Goa (GOI) to Jaipur (JAI) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Goa to Jaipur: MakeMyTrip India

Goa Jaipur Flights Information

Goa is the smallest state of India. Finance commission has ranked Goa as the best state for spending the best quality of life. Vasco da Gama is the largest city of Goa. Goa is visited by many national and international tourists via flight. Jaipur is the largest city and capital of Rajasthan. It is known as the pink city. It is a very popular tourist destination in Rajasthan.

The airport code of Dabolim Airport, Goa is GOI and the code of Jaipur Airport is JAI. The distance between Goa and Jaipur is 1,625kms. . The airlines which connect these two cities are Air India, Spicejet, Jet Airways, IndiGo and Go Air. However, most of the flights on this route are hosted by Jetkonnect and Air India. More 70 flights connect Goa and Jaipur directly or indirectly. They range from ` 8,744 to ` 20,000. The first direct flight which departs from Goa for Jaipur is flight number G8-374 Go Air which departs at 8:00AM and reaches Jaipur at 4:35PM with a halt in Mumbai and consumes 8hours 35mins to complete the journey. The earliest flight of the day is not direct and needs to be changes in Mumbai its flight number AI-866 Air India which depart at 7:10AM from Goa and arrives at Mumbai at 8:05AM and from Mumbai flight number AI-611 Air India can be taken which departs at 9:00AM and arrives at 10:40AM at Jaipur Airport.

Goa and Jaipur follow the same time zone as of Asia/Kolkata. The best time to visit Jaipur and appreciate its beauty is from the month of October till the month of March. You can use an online ticket booking portal for planning this trip. These Online portals are can be proved as a blessing for you because you can check the cost of all the flights and also the discount available on each.

Book Goa to Jaipur flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Goa (GOI) to Jaipur (JAI). Check Goa to Jaipur flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

Customer said that he like the flight and hotel provided by MMT

susheel kumar | Jan 01,2013 for Jet Airways