Pune To Birur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to BirurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Sharavathi Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Birur Jn 16:58 N N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Karaikal Ex Pune Jn 01:10 Birur Jn 16:23 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Tirunelveli Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Birur Jn 16:58 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Puducherry Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Birur Jn 16:58 Y Y N N N Y N Book
Ajmer mysore Express Pune Jn 04:20 Birur Jn 22:08 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Pune Jn 04:20 Birur Jn 22:08 N N N N Y N Y Book
Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Pune Jn 04:20 Birur Jn 22:08 N N Y N N N N Book
Yesvantpur Spl Pune Jn 07:30 Birur Jn 05:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Jayanthi Pune Jn 09:30 Birur Jn 00:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Pune Jn 15:45 Birur Jn 10:38 N N Y N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Birur to Pune

Pune to Birur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.