Kanyakumari (CAPE), Kanyakumari Railway Station

Name: Kanyakumari Code: CAPE City: Kanyakumari
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kanyakumari (CAPE), Kanyakumari :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12789 Rmm Cape Exp 04:05 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
22621 Rameswaram Kanyakumari Express 04:05 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Starts 05:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Starts 07:50 - N N N N N Y N
12642 Thirukkural Exp 08:45 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 10:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express Starts 10:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 11:40 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 12:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express Starts 14:00 - N N N N Y N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express Starts 14:45 - N N N N N Y N
12634 Kanyakumari Exp Starts 17:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 19:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp Starts 19:15 - N N Y N Y N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 21:40 Ends - N N N Y N N N
22622 Kanyakumari Rameswaram Express Starts 22:00 - N Y N N Y N Y
12790 Cape Rmm Exp Starts 22:00 - N Y N N Y N Y

More About - Kanyakumari Railway Station

Different trains running from Kanyakumari are Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Thirukkural Exp, Rameswaram Kanyakumari Express, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Kanyakumari Rameswaram Express, Rmm Cape Exp, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express. Some of the trains start from Kanyakumari station like Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Cape Rmm Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Kanyakumari Rameswaram Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Tirukkural Exp etc while some train like Kannyakumari Ex, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Rmm Cape Exp, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Thirukkural Exp, Rameswaram Kanyakumari Express have their stop at 11:40, 19:00, 12:15, 10:00, 04:05, 21:40, 06:50, 08:45, 04:05 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Thirukkural Exp, Rameswaram Kanyakumari Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Kanyakumari Exp, Rmm Cape Exp etc while some train like Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Kanyakumari Rameswaram Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Tirukkural Exp, Cape Rmm Exp, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Cape Howrah Exp departs at 14:45, 17:20, 22:00, 14:00, 05:45, 19:15, 22:00, 10:30, 07:50 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express etc or some weekly trains like Kannyakumari Ex, Cape Rmm Exp, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Rameswaram Kanyakumari Express, Thirukkural Exp, Tirukkural Exp, Rmm Cape Exp, Cape Howrah Exp and etc.