Jammu To Panipat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jammu to PanipatRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Malwa Express Jammu Tawi 09:00 Panipat Jn 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jat Jamnagr Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Panipat Jn 19:32 N N N N N N Y Book
Sarvodaya Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Panipat Jn 19:32 N N N Y N N N Book
Jat Hapa Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Panipat Jn 19:32 Y N N N N N N Book
Swaraj Express Jammu Tawi 11:15 Panipat Jn 19:32 N Y Y N Y Y N Book
Muri Express Jammu Tawi 14:30 Panipat Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Muri Rourke... Jammu Tawi 14:30 Panipat Jn 02:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udhampur Jammu Mail Jammu Tawi 16:15 Panipat Jn 03:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Uttar S Kranti Jammu Tawi 21:05 Panipat Jn 04:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi 21:45 Panipat Jn 07:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Panipat to Jammu

Jammu to Panipat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.