Gudur To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gudur to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Gudur Jn 00:20 Chennai Central 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Gudur Jn 00:20 Chennai Central 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Gudur Jn 01:25 Chennai Central 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12604 Chennai Exp Gudur Jn 03:20 Chennai Central 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17644 Kakinada Port Circar E... Gudur Jn 03:35 Chennai Egmore 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express Gudur Jn 04:00 Chennai Central 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12760 Charminar Exp Gudur Jn 05:40 Chennai Central 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12898 Bbs Pdy Express Gudur Jn 06:10 Chennai Egmore 09:00 N N Y N N N N
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram... Gudur Jn 06:10 Chennai Egmore 09:00 N N N N N Y N
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp Gudur Jn 06:10 Chennai Central 08:55 N N N N Y N N
12851 Bsp Mas Exp Gudur Jn 06:10 Chennai Central 08:55 Y N N N N N N
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Supe... Gudur Jn 06:50 Chennai Central 09:45 N N N Y N N N
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Gudur Jn 06:50 Chennai Central 09:45 N Y N N N N Y
16094 Lucknow chennai Centra... Gudur Jn 07:40 Chennai Central 10:10 N N Y N N Y N
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Gudur Jn 07:40 Chennai Central 10:10 Y Y N N Y N N
14260 Varanasi rameswaram Ex... Gudur Jn 07:55 Chennai Egmore 10:35 N Y N N N N N
12711 Pinakini Exp Gudur Jn 10:40 Chennai Central 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia Gudur Jn 11:05 Chennai Central 13:35 N N N Y N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Gudur Jn 11:05 Chennai Central 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22404 New Delhi Puducherry E... Gudur Jn 12:00 Chennai Egmore 14:25 N Y N N N N N
03289 Mys Exam Spl Gudur Jn 12:00 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N N N Y N
12670 Gangakaveri Exp Gudur Jn 12:00 Chennai Central 14:25 N N Y N Y N N
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl Gudur Jn 12:00 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N N Y N N
12577 Bagmati Express Gudur Jn 12:00 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N Y N N N
22859 Puri Chennai Express Gudur Jn 12:40 Chennai Central 14:55 Y N N N N N N
06014 Bkn Ms Spl Gudur Jn 12:45 Chennai Egmore 15:00 N N N N N Y N
12655 Navjeevan Exp Gudur Jn 13:45 Chennai Central 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16126 Jodhpur chennai Egmore... Gudur Jn 14:15 Chennai Egmore 16:55 N N Y N N N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp Gudur Jn 15:05 Tambaram 18:55 N Y N N N N Y
12612 Mas Garib Rath Gudur Jn 18:25 Chennai Central 20:15 N Y N N N N N
12078 Jan Shatabdi Gudur Jn 19:45 Chennai Central 22:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl Gudur Jn 20:00 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N N N N Y
12376 Asn Mas Express Gudur Jn 20:15 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N Y N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Gudur Jn 20:55 Chennai Central 23:20 Y N N N Y Y N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Gudur Jn 20:55 Chennai Central 23:20 N N Y N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Gudur Jn 20:55 Chennai Central 23:20 N N N Y N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Gudur Jn 20:55 Chennai Central 23:20 N Y N N N N N
You can also check trains from Chennai to Gudur

Gudur to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Gudur To Chennai Trains

Are you looking for train from Gudur to Chennai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Here are some trains that run from Gudur to Chennai are Sangha Mitra Ex, Dbg Sbc Spl, Thirukkural Exp, Jodhpur chennai Egmore Express, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Bkn Ms Spl, Pinakini Exp, G T Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Src Mas Sup Spl and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Gudur Jn. Choose trains that take approximately 3 hrs 50 mins to 1 hours 50 mins. Seven trains run daily are Chennai Exp, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, G T Express, Tatanagar alleppey Express, Sangha Mitra Ex, Hwh Mas Mail, Charminar Exp, Pinakini Exp, Navjeevan Exp, Kakinada Port Circar Express or some weekly trains like Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Mys Exam Spl, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Asn Mas Express, Jan Shatabdi, Dbg Sbc Spl, Bbs Chennai Exp, Bbs Pdy Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Thirukkural Exp and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Gudur Jn( like Dbg Sbc Spl, Asn Mas Express, Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Tatanagar alleppey Express, Pnbe Sbc Specia, Chennai Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Sangha Mitra Ex, Mys Exam Spl ).