Chennai To Gudur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to GudurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Central Andama... Chennai Central 05:15 Gudur Jn 08:15 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Chennai Central Luckno... Chennai Central 05:15 Gudur Jn 08:15 N Y N N N Y N Book
Nzm Garib Rath Chennai Central 06:10 Gudur Jn 08:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Jan Shatabdi Chennai Central 07:00 Gudur Jn 09:15 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Src Exp Chennai Central 07:30 Gudur Jn 10:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Navajivan Exp Chennai Central 09:35 Gudur Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rameswaram Varanasi Ex... Chennai Egmore 13:15 Gudur Jn 15:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Chennai Egmore 13:15 Gudur Jn 15:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Pinakini Exp Chennai Central 14:05 Gudur Jn 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Asn Express Chennai Central 14:35 Gudur Jn 17:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Egmore Jodhpur... Chennai Egmore 15:15 Gudur Jn 17:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Bikaner Exp Chennai Egmore 15:15 Gudur Jn 17:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Exp Tambaram 15:20 Gudur Jn 19:28 Y N N N N N N Book
Sanghamitra Exp Chennai Central 15:40 Gudur Jn 18:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sbc Pnbe Exp Chennai Central 16:15 Gudur Jn 18:43 N Y N N N N N Book
Bagmati Express Chennai Central 16:20 Gudur Jn 18:43 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Puri E... Chennai Central 16:20 Gudur Jn 19:06 Y N N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Exp Chennai Central 16:45 Gudur Jn 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Egmore Circar... Chennai Egmore 17:20 Gudur Jn 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Jaipur... Chennai Central 17:40 Gudur Jn 19:50 N Y N N N N Y Book
Coimbatore jaipur Expr... Chennai Central 17:40 Gudur Jn 19:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Gangakaveri Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Gudur Jn 19:50 Y N N N N Y N Book
Charminar Exp Chennai Central 18:10 Gudur Jn 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Gudur Jn 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Perambur 20:37 Gudur Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Exp Chennai Central 21:10 Gudur Jn 23:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Bilaspur Expres Chennai Central 21:10 Gudur Jn 23:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Pdy Bbs Express Chennai Egmore 22:30 Gudur Jn 01:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Rameswaram Bhubaneswar... Chennai Egmore 22:30 Gudur Jn 01:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Gudur Jn 01:35 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Gudur Jn 01:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Gudur Jn 01:35 N N N N N Y N Book
Korba Express Chennai Central 23:25 Gudur Jn 01:35 Y N N Y N N N Book
Howrah Mail Chennai Central 23:40 Gudur Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Gudur to Chennai

Chennai to Gudur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Gudur Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Chennai to Gudur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Charminar Exp, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Navajivan Exp, Howrah Mail, Pinakini Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Gangakaveri Exp, Puducherry Newdelhi Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Tambaram, Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Perambur. The duration of the journey varies from 5 hrs 38 mins to 1 hours 50 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Pinakini Exp, Howrah Mail, Grand Trunk Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Charminar Exp, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Sanghamitra Exp, Chennai Egmore Circar Express, Navajivan Exp and trains that run sporadically like Dibrugarh Exp, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Bikaner Exp, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express, Bilaspur Expres, Coimbatore jaipur Express, Chennai Central Puri Express, Pdy Bbs Express, Gangakaveri Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Chennai Central( like Raptisagar Exp, Mas Asn Express, Sanghamitra Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Navajivan Exp, Bagmati Express, Pinakini Exp, Korba Express, Chennai Central Lucknow Express ), Chennai Egmore( like Chennai Egmore Circar Express, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express, Bikaner Exp, Pdy Bbs Express, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express, Puducherry Newdelhi Express, Rameswaram Varanasi Express ), Tambaram( like Dibrugarh Exp ), Perambur( like Alleppey Dhanbad Express ).