Erode To Shoranur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Erode to ShoranurRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Erode Jn 00:25 Shoranur Jn 04:30 N N Y N N N N
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore E... Erode Jn 01:45 Shoranur Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail Erode Jn 02:05 Shoranur Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp Erode Jn 02:20 Shoranur Jn 06:00 N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S Erode Jn 02:30 Shoranur Jn 06:10 N N N Y N N N
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp Erode Jn 04:25 Shoranur Jn 08:50 N Y N N N N N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres Erode Jn 04:40 Shoranur Jn 08:45 N N Y N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Erode Jn 06:15 Shoranur Jn 10:20 Y N N N Y N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Erode Jn 06:15 Shoranur Jn 10:20 N Y N N N Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Erode Jn 06:15 Shoranur Jn 10:20 N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Erode Jn 06:15 Shoranur Jn 10:20 N N N Y N N N
17230 Hyderabad Decan Expres... Erode Jn 06:45 Shoranur Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex Erode Jn 08:35 Shoranur Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Erode Jn 10:25 Shoranur Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Erode Jn 10:25 Shoranur Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Erode Jn 13:40 Shoranur Jn 17:15 N N N N N N Y
06001 Madgaon Exp Erode Jn 16:00 Shoranur Jn 19:50 N N N N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp Erode Jn 18:10 Shoranur Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12653 Tpj Maq Express Erode Jn 20:10 Shoranur Jn 23:50 N N N N N Y N
12685 Mangalore Exp Erode Jn 22:40 Shoranur Jn 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16043 Mangalore Exp Erode Jn 22:45 Shoranur Jn 02:35 N Y N N N N N
22851 Santragachi mangalore... Erode Jn 23:25 Shoranur Jn 03:40 N N N N Y N N
16855 Puducherry Mangalore E... Erode Jn 23:25 Shoranur Jn 03:35 N N N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Shoranur to Erode

Erode to Shoranur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Erode To Shoranur Trains

Are you looking for train from Erode to Shoranur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Madgaon Exp, Mangalore Exp, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Mangalore Mail, Maq Garibrath S, Ngt Vsg Expres, Puducherry Mangalore Express, Mas Srr Sf Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp and etc. The train departs from stations Erode Jn. The train starts from various stations in Erode like Time taken by different trains is approximately 5 hrs 25 mins to 3 hours 20 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Mangalore Mail, Tatanagar alleppey Express, Mangalore Exp, Yesvantpur Cannanore Express, West Coast Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Hyderabad Decan Express, Dhanbad alappuzha Express and trains that run sporadically like Ngt Vsg Expres, Maq Garibrath S, Madgaon Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Mangalore Exp, Puducherry Mangalore Express, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Krba Tvc Expres, Mas Srr Sf Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Erode Jn( like Madgaon Exp, Mangalore Exp, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Tatanagar alleppey Express, Ngt Vsg Expres, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Mangalore Mail, Kcg Maq Spl, Puducherry Mangalore Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express ).