Cuttack To Balasore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cuttack to BalasoreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Puri Hwh Expres Cuttack 00:15 Balasore 02:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Hwh G Rath Cuttack 00:15 Balasore 02:45 N Y N Y N N N Book
Puri Shalimar Super Fa... Cuttack 00:15 Balasore 02:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Hwh Expres Cuttack 00:15 Balasore 02:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Puri Hwh Sf Spl Cuttack 00:25 Balasore 02:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Puri Srijagannath Expr... Cuttack 00:35 Balasore 03:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Digha Flag Super... Cuttack 01:40 Balasore 04:42 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Dgha Sup E Cuttack 01:40 Balasore 04:42 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Src Specia Cuttack 01:40 Balasore 04:42 N Y N N N N N Book
Vskp Shm Spl Cuttack 01:50 Balasore 04:47 N N N Y N N N Book
Puri Sdah Spl Cuttack 02:05 Balasore 04:42 Y N N N N N N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Cuttack 03:15 Balasore 06:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Cuttack 03:15 Balasore 06:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Patna Express Cuttack 03:15 Balasore 06:20 N N Y Y N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Cuttack 03:15 Balasore 06:20 N N N N Y Y Y Book
Sc Ghy Spl Cuttack 04:00 Balasore 07:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Mas Src Exp Cuttack 04:17 Balasore 07:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Coromandel Exp Cuttack 05:12 Balasore 08:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Jan Shatabd Cuttack 06:26 Balasore 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Bangalore city Dibruga... Cuttack 06:55 Balasore 09:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Shalimar Exp Cuttack 06:55 Balasore 09:45 Y N N N N Y N Book
Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Cuttack 06:55 Balasore 09:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Gurudev Express Cuttack 06:55 Balasore 09:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Cuttack 06:55 Balasore 09:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Satabdi Express Cuttack 07:53 Balasore 10:12 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Cuttack 08:10 Balasore 10:52 Y N N N N N N Book
Mas Kyq Exp Cuttack 08:10 Balasore 10:52 N N N N Y N N Book
Mys Howrah Exp Cuttack 08:15 Balasore 10:53 N Y N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Cuttack 08:30 Balasore 11:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Rajdhani E... Cuttack 09:50 Balasore 12:08 Y Y N Y Y N N Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Cuttack 10:21 Balasore 14:48 N Y N N N N N Book
Falaknuma Exp Cuttack 11:30 Balasore 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
mangalore Central San... Cuttack 11:52 Balasore 14:07 Y N N N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar New Delhi... Cuttack 11:52 Balasore 14:07 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Neelachal Exp Cuttack 13:00 Balasore 15:25 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Cuttack 13:00 Balasore 15:25 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Dhauli Exp Cuttack 13:50 Balasore 16:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Asn Sf Spl Cuttack 14:55 Balasore 17:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Cuttack 15:50 Balasore 18:31 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Anga Express Cuttack 15:50 Balasore 18:31 N N N N N N Y Book
Tirupati Santragachi S... Cuttack 15:50 Balasore 18:31 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Badri Nath Dham E... Cuttack 16:00 Balasore 19:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Puri Darbhanga Jaynaga... Cuttack 16:00 Balasore 19:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Orissa S Kranti Cuttack 16:00 Balasore 19:00 N N Y N N N Y Book
Puri Guwahati Express Cuttack 16:00 Balasore 19:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Tpty Shm Sf Spl Cuttack 17:02 Balasore 19:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Bbs Bpo Express Cuttack 17:45 Balasore 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Shm Spl Cuttack 19:00 Balasore 22:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Puri Src Specia Cuttack 20:32 Balasore 23:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Shalimar... Cuttack 21:10 Balasore 23:41 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah Mail Cuttack 21:20 Balasore 00:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Hwh Expres Cuttack 22:25 Balasore 00:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Utkal Express Cuttack 22:55 Balasore 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Howrah Exp Cuttack 23:20 Balasore 02:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Purushottam Exp Cuttack 23:50 Balasore 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Balasore to Cuttack

Cuttack to Balasore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cuttack To Balasore Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Cuttack to Balasore , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Coromandel Exp, Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Mas Src Exp, Bbs Bpo Express, Dhauli Exp, Puri Utkal Express, Purushottam Exp, Hyb Shm Spl, Puri Src Specia and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Cuttack. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from4 hrs 27 mins to 2 hours 13 mins. Seven trains run daily are Puri Utkal Express, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Falaknuma Exp, Dhauli Exp, Bbs Bpo Express, Coromandel Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Howrah Mail, Puri Hwh Expres, Purushottam Exp or some weekly trains like Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express, Satabdi Express, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Puri Src Specia, Tirupati Santragachi Super Express, Puri Hwh G Rath, Puri Badri Nath Dham Express, Puri Hwh Expres, Orissa S Kranti and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Cuttack( like Mas Kyq Exp, Anga Express, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Shalimar Exp, Gurudev Express, Puri Hwh Expres, Hyb Shm Spl, Puri Hwh G Rath, Mas Src Exp, Puri Sdah Spl ).