Balasore To Cuttack Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to CuttackRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Purshottam Exp Balasore 00:12 Cuttack 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Sf Spl Balasore 00:25 Cuttack 03:13 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Puri G Rath Balasore 00:27 Cuttack 03:05 N N Y N Y N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Balasore 00:27 Cuttack 03:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Puri Expres Balasore 00:27 Cuttack 03:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Shalimar Puri Super Fa... Balasore 00:27 Cuttack 03:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Puri Specia Balasore 00:42 Cuttack 03:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Balasore 01:00 Cuttack 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Puri Exp Balasore 01:55 Cuttack 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amaravathi Expr... Balasore 02:42 Cuttack 05:10 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Anga Express Balasore 02:42 Cuttack 05:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Mas Mail Balasore 03:00 Cuttack 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Balasore 03:20 Cuttack 05:40 N N N N Y Y N Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Balasore 03:29 Cuttack 05:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Balasore 03:29 Cuttack 05:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Tvc Express Balasore 03:29 Cuttack 05:40 Y N Y N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Cuttack 06:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sc Express Balasore 04:27 Cuttack 06:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Balasore 04:27 Cuttack 06:55 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Balasore 04:27 Cuttack 06:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Balasore 04:27 Cuttack 06:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Bgy Bbs Expres Balasore 06:44 Cuttack 09:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Sc Special Balasore 06:45 Cuttack 10:58 N Y N N N N N Book
Nandan Kanan Ex Balasore 07:08 Cuttack 09:30 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Orissa S Krnti Balasore 08:32 Cuttack 11:20 N N Y N N Y N Book
Dhauli Exp Balasore 09:30 Cuttack 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Balasore 10:37 Cuttack 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Neelachal Exp Balasore 11:52 Cuttack 14:15 Y N Y N N Y N Book
New Delhi Bhubaneswar... Balasore 12:14 Cuttack 15:02 Y Y N N N Y N Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Balasore 13:56 Cuttack 16:05 N N N Y N N N Book
New Delhi Bhubaneswar... Balasore 14:04 Cuttack 16:31 N N Y Y Y N Y Book
Kyq Mas Spl Balasore 14:18 Cuttack 16:31 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Balasore 14:18 Cuttack 16:31 Y N N N N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Balasore 15:46 Cuttack 18:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Balasore 15:50 Cuttack 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sdah Puri Spl Balasore 16:44 Cuttack 19:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Bbs Jan Shatabd Balasore 16:44 Cuttack 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Satabdi Express Balasore 17:37 Cuttack 19:48 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Coromandal Exp Balasore 18:05 Cuttack 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Tpty Specia Balasore 19:07 Cuttack 21:32 N N N Y N N N Book
Asn Vskp Specia Balasore 19:07 Cuttack 21:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Santragachi tirupati S... Balasore 19:07 Cuttack 21:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Balasore 19:07 Cuttack 21:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Src Puri Specia Balasore 19:07 Cuttack 21:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Patna badri Nath Dham... Balasore 21:35 Cuttack 00:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Jaynagar Darbhanga Pur... Balasore 21:35 Cuttack 00:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Dgha Puri Sup E Balasore 21:55 Cuttack 00:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Digha Flag puri Super... Balasore 21:55 Cuttack 00:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Guwahati Puri Express Balasore 21:55 Cuttack 00:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Shalimar Vishakapatnam... Balasore 21:55 Cuttack 00:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Hwh Ypr Special Balasore 21:57 Cuttack 00:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Vskp Specia Balasore 21:58 Cuttack 00:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Src Mas Sup Spl Balasore 22:15 Cuttack 00:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Howrah srijagannath Ex... Balasore 23:05 Cuttack 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Ypr Express Balasore 23:57 Cuttack 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Cuttack to Balasore
View More Trains

Balasore to Cuttack Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore To Cuttack Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Balasore to Cuttack , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Shm Vskp Specia, Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express, Dhauli Exp, Hwh Puri Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Hwh Ypr Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Balasore. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from4 hrs 13 mins to 2 hours 9 mins. Seven trains run daily are Howrah east Coast Express, Bgy Bbs Expres, Purshottam Exp, Howrah srijagannath Express, Falaknuma Exp, Dhauli Exp, Hwh Puri Exp, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Coromandal Exp or some weekly trains like Sdah Puri Spl, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, Howrah amaravathi Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express, Ghy Sc Express, Kyq Mas Spl, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Hwh Puri Expres and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Balasore( like Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Kyq Mas Spl, Digha Flag puri Super Express, Neelachal Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Pnbe Ers Expres, Src Mas Sup Spl, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, Ghy Tvc Express ).