Coimbatore To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to SalemRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Puducherry Exp Podanur Jn 00:05 Salem Town 03:13 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 00:05 Salem Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Central Pu... Podanur Jn 00:35 Salem Town 04:19 N N N N N Y N Book
Mangalore central Navy... Coimbatore Jn 00:45 Salem Jn 03:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Mas Garib Rath Coimbatore Jn 00:45 Salem Jn 03:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:00 Salem Jn 03:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Kochuveli Bangalore Ex... Coimbatore Jn 01:05 Salem Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 01:05 Salem Jn 03:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Gurudev Express Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 04:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Shalimar Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 03:55 N N N N Y N Y Book
Guwahati Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 03:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 04:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:30 Salem Jn 04:30 Y Y N N N Y N Book
Bangalore Exp Podanur Jn 01:40 Salem Jn 04:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Salem Jn 04:12 N N N N N N Y Book
Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Salem Jn 04:12 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Tvc Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 02:10 Salem Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Qln Vskp Expres Podanur Jn 03:05 Salem Jn 05:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Ernakulam patna Expres... Coimbatore Jn 03:20 Salem Jn 06:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Mao Mas Special Coimbatore Jn 04:25 Salem Jn 06:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Maq Kcg Express Coimbatore Jn 04:30 Salem Jn 07:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Tvc Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 04:50 Salem Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 05:05 Salem Jn 08:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Qln Vskp Exp Coimbatore Jn 05:10 Salem Jn 07:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Salem Jn 08:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Coimbatore tirupathi E... Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Salem Jn 08:20 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Cbe Tpty Sf Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Salem Jn 08:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Tirupathi Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Salem Jn 08:20 N Y N N Y N Y Book
West Coast Exp Podanur Jn 06:10 Salem Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn 06:15 Salem Jn 08:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
mangalore Central San... Coimbatore Jn 06:35 Salem Jn 09:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:45 Salem Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:45 Salem Jn 10:40 N N N N Y Y N Book
Nizamabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:45 Salem Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Lokmanya Tt Exp Coimbatore Jn 08:45 Salem Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Podanur Jn 08:50 Salem Jn 11:50 N Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Coimbatore jaipur Expr... Coimbatore Jn 09:20 Salem Jn 11:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Kakinadatown Ex Coimbatore Jn 10:10 Salem Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Narsapur Exp Podanur Jn 10:45 Salem Jn 13:40 N N N N N Y Y Book
Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Coimbatore Jn 12:00 Salem Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 12:50 Salem Jn 15:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum cntl Mumbai... Podanur Jn 13:20 Salem Jn 16:16 N N N N N Y N Book
Santragachi Exp Coimbatore Jn 13:30 Salem Jn 16:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Bilaspur E... Coimbatore Jn 13:35 Salem Jn 16:16 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Bilaspur Ex Coimbatore Jn 13:35 Salem Jn 16:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Ernakulam bilaspur Exp... Coimbatore Jn 13:35 Salem Jn 16:16 N N Y N N N N Book
Qln Mtm Express Podanur Jn 13:40 Salem Jn 16:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Qln Bza Express Coimbatore Jn 14:05 Salem Jn 17:05 Y N N N Y N N Book
Tirupathi Exp Coimbatore Jn 14:05 Salem Jn 17:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Kovai Exp Coimbatore Jn 14:20 Salem Jn 16:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kongu Express Coimbatore Jn 15:05 Salem Jn 17:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Raptisagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Salem Jn 18:05 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Korba Express Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Salem Jn 18:05 Y N N Y N N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Salem Jn 18:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Salem Jn 18:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 15:40 Salem Town 19:08 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn 15:40 Salem Town 19:08 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Central Sab... Coimbatore Jn 16:35 Salem Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Coimbatore Jn 18:05 Salem Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Express Podanur Jn 19:25 Salem Jn 22:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 19:45 Salem Jn 22:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 19:45 Salem Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn 19:50 Salem Jn 22:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Kerala Express Coimbatore Jn 20:05 Salem Jn 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nilagiri Exp Coimbatore Jn 20:55 Salem Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam Bangalore Su... Podanur Jn 21:05 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Bangalore Sf Ex Podanur Jn 21:05 Salem Jn 23:40 Y N Y N N N N Book
Kochuveli Yesvantpur A... Coimbatore Jn 21:15 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Srr Mas Sf Exp Coimbatore Jn 21:20 Salem Jn 23:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Podanur Jn 21:20 Salem Jn 00:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Hubli Exp Podanur Jn 21:20 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Exp Coimbatore Jn 21:40 Salem Jn 00:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Mail Podanur Jn 21:40 Salem Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Patna Express Coimbatore Jn 21:40 Salem Jn 00:20 Y Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Podanur Jn 22:05 Salem Jn 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cheran Express Coimbatore Jn 22:20 Salem Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Bangalore... Coimbatore Jn 22:55 Salem Jn 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:30 Salem Jn 02:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Kannur Yesvantpur Expr... Podanur Jn 23:35 Salem Jn 01:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Salem Jn 02:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Salem Jn 02:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Salem Jn 02:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Coimbatore rajkot Expr... Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Salem Jn 02:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Salem Jn 02:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:55 Salem Jn 02:35 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Salem to Coimbatore

Coimbatore to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Coimbatore To Salem Trains

Are you looking for train from Coimbatore to Salem? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Qln Vskp Exp, Puducherry Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Shalimar Exp, Narsapur Exp, Coimbatore rajkot Express, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express, Hyderabad Exp, Yesvantpur Exp and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Coimbatore Jn, Podanur Jn. The duration of the journey varies from 3 hrs 44 mins to 2 hours 0 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Tvc Chennai Exp, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Bangalore Exp, Chennai Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Cheran Express, Kannur Yesvantpur Express and trains that run sporadically like Kongu Express, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Bangalore Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Patna Express, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express, Hyderabad Exp etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Podanur Jn( like Mangalore Central Puducherry Express, Qln Mtm Express, Chennai Express, West Coast Exp, Hubli Exp, Bangalore Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Kannur Yesvantpur Express, Chennai Mail ), Coimbatore Jn( like Ten Bilaspur Ex, Yesvantpur Exp, Shalimar Exp, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express, Ernakulam bilaspur Express, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Guwahati Exp, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Raptisagar Exp, Chennai Express ).