Coimbatore To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to SalemRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16044 Puducherry Exp Podanur Jn 00:05 Salem Town 03:13 N Y N N N N N
12686 Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 00:05 Salem Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16856 Mangalore Central Pu... Podanur Jn 00:35 Salem Town 04:19 N N N N N Y N
16687 Mangalore central Navy... Coimbatore Jn 00:45 Salem Jn 03:55 N Y N N N N N
06668 Mas Garib Rath Coimbatore Jn 00:45 Salem Jn 03:30 N N N N Y N N
16322 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:00 Salem Jn 03:35 N N N Y N N N
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Ex... Coimbatore Jn 01:05 Salem Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06016 Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 01:05 Salem Jn 03:25 N N N N N N Y
12659 Gurudev Express Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 04:05 Y N N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 03:55 N N N N Y N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 03:55 N N Y N N N N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Salem Jn 04:20 N N N N N Y N
06316 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:30 Salem Jn 04:30 Y Y N N N Y N
06347 Bangalore Exp Podanur Jn 01:40 Salem Jn 04:25 N N N N Y N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Salem Jn 04:12 N N N N N N Y
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Salem Jn 04:12 N Y N Y N Y N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 02:10 Salem Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Podanur Jn 03:05 Salem Jn 05:30 N Y N N N N N
16359 Ernakulam patna Expres... Coimbatore Jn 03:20 Salem Jn 06:05 N N N N N N Y
06002 Mao Mas Special Coimbatore Jn 04:25 Salem Jn 06:50 N Y N N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express Coimbatore Jn 04:30 Salem Jn 07:05 N N N Y N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Podanur Jn 04:50 Salem Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 05:05 Salem Jn 08:10 N Y N N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Coimbatore Jn 05:10 Salem Jn 07:55 N N N N N Y N
06621 Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Salem Jn 08:25 N N N Y N N N
22616 Coimbatore tirupathi E... Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Salem Jn 08:20 N Y N Y Y N Y
06065 Cbe Tpty Sf Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Salem Jn 08:25 N N N Y N N N
12758 Tirupathi Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:00 Salem Jn 08:20 N Y N N Y N Y
16628 West Coast Exp Podanur Jn 06:10 Salem Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12680 Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn 06:15 Salem Jn 08:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 mangalore Central San... Coimbatore Jn 06:35 Salem Jn 09:15 N N N N N N Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:45 Salem Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:45 Salem Jn 10:40 N N N N Y Y N
07614 Nizamabad Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:45 Salem Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Coimbatore Jn 08:45 Salem Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp Podanur Jn 08:50 Salem Jn 11:50 N Y Y Y N Y Y
12969 Coimbatore jaipur Expr... Coimbatore Jn 09:20 Salem Jn 11:45 N N N N Y N N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Coimbatore Jn 10:10 Salem Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Podanur Jn 10:45 Salem Jn 13:40 N N N N N Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Coimbatore Jn 12:00 Salem Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12678 Bangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 12:50 Salem Jn 15:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai... Podanur Jn 13:20 Salem Jn 16:16 N N N N N Y N
02852 Santragachi Exp Coimbatore Jn 13:30 Salem Jn 16:15 N Y N N N N N
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur E... Coimbatore Jn 13:35 Salem Jn 16:16 N N N N N N Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Coimbatore Jn 13:35 Salem Jn 16:15 N N N N N N Y
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Exp... Coimbatore Jn 13:35 Salem Jn 16:16 N N Y N N N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express Podanur Jn 13:40 Salem Jn 16:30 N N N N N Y N
07214 Qln Bza Express Coimbatore Jn 14:05 Salem Jn 17:05 Y N N N Y N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp Coimbatore Jn 14:05 Salem Jn 17:05 N N N N N N Y
12676 Kovai Exp Coimbatore Jn 14:20 Salem Jn 16:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Jn 15:05 Salem Jn 17:40 N N N N N N Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Salem Jn 18:05 N Y Y N N N Y
16328 Korba Express Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Salem Jn 18:05 Y N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Salem Jn 18:05 N N N N Y N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Coimbatore Jn 15:25 Salem Jn 18:05 N N N N N Y N
06042 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 15:40 Salem Town 19:08 N N N N N N Y
06038 Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn 15:40 Salem Town 19:08 N Y N N N N N
17229 Trivandrum Central Sab... Coimbatore Jn 16:35 Salem Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Coimbatore Jn 18:05 Salem Jn 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06026 Chennai Express Podanur Jn 19:25 Salem Jn 22:10 N N N N N N Y
06004 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 19:45 Salem Jn 22:20 N N N N Y N N
06544 Yesvantpur Exp Coimbatore Jn 19:45 Salem Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N
06056 Chennai Express Coimbatore Jn 19:50 Salem Jn 22:10 Y N N N N N N
12625 Kerala Express Coimbatore Jn 20:05 Salem Jn 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12672 Nilagiri Exp Coimbatore Jn 20:55 Salem Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Su... Podanur Jn 21:05 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N N N N Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex Podanur Jn 21:05 Salem Jn 23:40 Y N Y N N N N
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur A... Coimbatore Jn 21:15 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N N Y N N
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp Coimbatore Jn 21:20 Salem Jn 23:50 N Y N N N N N
06080 Chennai Express Podanur Jn 21:20 Salem Jn 00:20 N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp Podanur Jn 21:20 Salem Jn 23:40 N N N Y N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Coimbatore Jn 21:40 Salem Jn 00:20 N N N N N N Y
12602 Chennai Mail Podanur Jn 21:40 Salem Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express Coimbatore Jn 21:40 Salem Jn 00:20 Y Y N N N N N
16042 Chennai Express Podanur Jn 22:05 Salem Jn 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12674 Cheran Express Coimbatore Jn 22:20 Salem Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore... Coimbatore Jn 22:55 Salem Jn 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06346 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:30 Salem Jn 02:05 N N N Y N N N
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Expr... Podanur Jn 23:35 Salem Jn 01:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Salem Jn 02:15 N N N N N Y N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Salem Jn 02:15 N Y N N N N N
12682 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Salem Jn 02:15 N N N N Y N N
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Expr... Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Salem Jn 02:15 N N N Y N N N
06050 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:45 Salem Jn 02:15 Y N N N N N N
06618 Chennai Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:55 Salem Jn 02:35 N Y N N N N N
You can also check trains from Salem to Coimbatore

Coimbatore to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Coimbatore To Salem Trains

Are you looking for train from Coimbatore to Salem? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Qln Vskp Exp, Puducherry Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Shalimar Exp, Narsapur Exp, Coimbatore rajkot Express, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express, Hyderabad Exp, Yesvantpur Exp and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Coimbatore Jn, Podanur Jn. The duration of the journey varies from 3 hrs 44 mins to 2 hours 0 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Tvc Chennai Exp, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Bangalore Exp, Chennai Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Cheran Express, Kannur Yesvantpur Express and trains that run sporadically like Kongu Express, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Bangalore Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Patna Express, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express, Hyderabad Exp etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Podanur Jn( like Mangalore Central Puducherry Express, Qln Mtm Express, Chennai Express, West Coast Exp, Hubli Exp, Bangalore Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Kannur Yesvantpur Express, Chennai Mail ), Coimbatore Jn( like Ten Bilaspur Ex, Yesvantpur Exp, Shalimar Exp, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express, Ernakulam bilaspur Express, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Guwahati Exp, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Raptisagar Exp, Chennai Express ).