Cochin To Alwaye Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to AlwayeRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Alwaye 00:48 N Y N N N N N Book
Qln Vskp Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Alwaye 00:46 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Ernakulam Town 01:30 Alwaye 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Raj... Ernakulam Town 03:10 Alwaye 03:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Amr... Ernakulam Town 03:10 Alwaye 03:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Alwaye 04:03 N N N N Y Y N Book
Nizamabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Alwaye 04:03 N N N N N N Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Alwaye 04:03 Y Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Chennai Egmore Guruvay... Eranakulam Jn 03:55 Alwaye 04:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 04:55 Alwaye 05:13 N Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Kakinadatown Ex Ernakulam Town 05:55 Alwaye 06:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Narsapur Exp Ernakulam Town 06:30 Alwaye 06:48 N N N N N Y Y Book
Ernakulam cannanore In... Eranakulam Jn 06:50 Alwaye 07:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Eranakulam Jn 07:15 Alwaye 07:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Eranakulam Jn 08:10 Alwaye 08:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ten Bilaspur Ex Eranakulam Jn 08:30 Alwaye 08:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivandrum cntl Mumbai... Eranakulam Jn 08:35 Alwaye 08:58 N N N N N Y N Book
Tirunelveli Bilaspur E... Eranakulam Jn 08:35 Alwaye 08:58 N N N N N N Y Book
Ernakulam bilaspur Exp... Eranakulam Jn 08:50 Alwaye 09:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Santragachi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:00 Alwaye 09:18 N Y N N N N N Book
Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 09:10 Alwaye 09:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Qln Bza Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Alwaye 10:08 Y N N N Y N N Book
Tirupathi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:45 Alwaye 10:08 N N N N N N Y Book
Qln Mtm Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Alwaye 10:08 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Central Ven... Eranakulam Jn 09:55 Alwaye 10:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Alwaye 10:38 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Alwaye 10:38 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Korba Express Ernakulam Town 10:15 Alwaye 10:38 Y N N Y N N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:15 Alwaye 10:38 N N N N Y N N Book
Mangala Ldweep Eranakulam Jn 10:45 Alwaye 11:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Ernakulam Town 11:05 Alwaye 11:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Sab... Ernakulam Town 11:55 Alwaye 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hapa Express Eranakulam Jn 12:55 Alwaye 13:20 Y Y N N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Ernakulam Town 13:30 Alwaye 13:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Eranakulam Jn 14:05 Alwaye 14:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur Exp Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Alwaye 14:43 Y N N N N N N Book
Madgaon Express Eranakulam Jn 15:05 Alwaye 15:28 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 15:10 Alwaye 15:28 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 15:15 Alwaye 15:38 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 15:20 Alwaye 15:38 N N N N N N Y Book
Kerala Express Eranakulam Jn 15:55 Alwaye 16:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Alleppey Cannanore Exp... Eranakulam Jn 16:20 Alwaye 16:48 Y Y Y N Y N Y Book
Ernakulam cannanore Ex... Eranakulam Jn 16:20 Alwaye 16:48 N N N Y N Y N Book
Bangalore Sf Ex Eranakulam Jn 17:00 Alwaye 17:23 Y N Y N N N N Book
Ernakulam Bangalore Su... Eranakulam Jn 17:00 Alwaye 17:23 N N N N N N Y Book
Patna Express Eranakulam Jn 17:10 Alwaye 17:36 Y Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 17:15 Alwaye 17:36 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Exp Ernakulam Town 17:15 Alwaye 17:36 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 17:20 Alwaye 17:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Bangalore... Ernakulam Town 17:50 Alwaye 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Alwaye 19:23 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Alwaye 19:23 N N N Y N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Alwaye 19:23 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Mail Ernakulam Town 19:15 Alwaye 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam okha Express Eranakulam Jn 20:05 Alwaye 20:30 N N Y N Y N N Book
Ernakulam maru Sagar E... Eranakulam Jn 20:05 Alwaye 20:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Alwaye 20:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Alwaye 20:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Alwaye 20:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Alwaye 20:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 20:35 Alwaye 21:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bangalore Ex... Eranakulam Jn 20:40 Alwaye 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gurudev Express Ernakulam Town 20:40 Alwaye 21:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Ernakulam Town 20:40 Alwaye 21:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 20:55 Alwaye 21:20 Y N N N Y N Y Book
Shalimar Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:00 Alwaye 21:18 N N N Y N Y N Book
Guwahati Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:15 Alwaye 21:36 N Y N N N N N Book
Yesvantpur Exp Ernakulam Town 21:15 Alwaye 21:36 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Ernakulam Town 21:15 Alwaye 21:36 N N N N N Y N Book
Ten Ltt Expres Ernakulam Town 21:30 Alwaye 21:53 N Y N N N N N Book
Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:30 Alwaye 21:53 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Central Gur... Eranakulam Jn 21:45 Alwaye 22:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ers Karaikalexp Eranakulam Jn 22:05 Alwaye 22:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Qln Vskp Expres Ernakulam Town 22:35 Alwaye 22:53 Y N N N N N N Book
Ernakulam patna Expres... Eranakulam Jn 23:00 Alwaye 23:22 N N N N N Y N Book
Poorna Express Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Alwaye 23:53 Y N N N N N N Book
Ers Cstm Expres Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Alwaye 23:51 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Eranakulam Jn 23:35 Alwaye 00:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malabar Exp Ernakulam Town 23:50 Alwaye 00:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Ernakulam Town 23:58 Alwaye 00:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Alwaye to Cochin
View More Trains

Cochin to Alwaye Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Alwaye Trains

Planning to travel from Cochin to Alwaye by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Alleppey Cannanore Express, Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express, Hyderabad Exp, Ernakulam okha Express, Yesvantpur Exp, Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Express, Chennai Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Eranakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town. The duration of the journey varies from 0 hrs 32 mins to 0 hours 18 mins. Out of these 25 trains run daily and are Chennai Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Bangalore Exp, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Trivandrum central Express, Trivandrum Central Venad Express, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Mangala Ldweep and 55 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ernakulam Town( like Qln Vskp Expres, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Trivandrum central Amritha Express, Nizamabad Exp, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Malabar Exp, Chennai Exp, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Narsapur Exp, Trivandrum Central Rajya Rani Express ), Eranakulam Jn( like Nizamuddin Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Shalimar Exp, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Alleppey Cannanore Express, Ernakulam patna Express, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Express, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express ).